2022 Nominees

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Pamela Almand
Title: 20 Hrs. 40 Min: Our Flight of the Friendship: The American Girl, First Across the Atlantic, Tells Her Story
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Karen Commins, Audio Engineer: Dirk Gouwens, Production Company: The Captain's Voice, Author: Amelia Earhart
Voice Actor: Beresford Bennett
Title: E.A.R.L.
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney, Author: DMX
Voice Actor: Gustavo Rex
Title: A Sea Between Us: The True Story of a Man Who Risked Everything for Family and Freedom
Additional Credits: Producer: Dennis Kao, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher, Author: Yosely Pereira
Voice Actors: Nigel Poor and Earlonne Woods
Title: This is Ear Hustle: Unflinching Stories of Everyday Prison Life
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Lt. Sam Robinson, Chayne Hampton, Andrew Eiden, Gary Tiedemann, Landon Woodson, Cary Hite, Debi Tinsley, Joniece Abbot Pratt, Curt Bonnem, Teri Clark Linden & Pierce Cravens, Producer: Iris McElroy, Authors: Earlonne Woods and Nigel Poor
Voice Actor: Amy Deuchler
Title: We Walk: Life with Severe Autism
Additional Credits: Author: Amy S.F. Lutz, Producer: Margy Bauman for Redwood Audiobooks

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Lynn Norris
Title: Distant Gardens
Additional Credits: Publisher/Author: William C. Tracy of Space Wizard Science Fantasy Books, Authors: JS Fields, Robin S Duncan, Sara Codair& NL Bates
Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: The Eurynome Code - The Complete Series: A Space Opera Box Set
Additional Credits: Author: K. Gorman, Publisher: Aethon Books
Voice Actor: RC Bray
Title: Hell Divers IX: Radioactive
Additional Credits: Author: Nicholas Sansbury Smith, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Actor: Marc Thompson
Title: Star Wars: The High Republic: Fallen Star
Additional Credits: Author: Claudia Gray, Executive Producer: Nick Martorelli, Director: Kevin Thomsen, Editor: Justin Kilpatrick, Post-Production/Sound Mixing: Paul Goodrich
Voice Actor: Stephanie Németh-Parker
Title: Steel Hearts
Additional Credits: Author: Dawn Chapman

Audiobook Narration – Mystery – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: B.J. Harrison
Title: 813
Additional Credits: Producer: B.J. Harrison, Author: Maurice Leblanc
Voice Actor: Teri Clark Linden
Title: Dead Before Dinner
Additional Credits: Author: Kerry Schafer
Voice Actor: Richard Ferrone
Title: Goodnight, Forever
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney, Author: Jeffrey Fleishman
Voice Actors: Sophie Amoss and A Full Cast
Title: No One Will Miss Her
Additional Credits: Producer: Suzanne Mitchell, Author: Kat Rosenfield
Voice Actor: P.J. Ochlan
Title: The Oxford Brotherhood
Additional Credits: Producer: Jesse Bickford, Author: Guillermo Martínez

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Priscilla Beaulieu Presley
Title: Elvis and Me
Additional Credits: Author: Priscilla Beaulieu Presley, Voice Director: Jesse Bickford, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Actor: Jim Butcher
Title: The Law: A Dresden Files Novella
Additional Credits: Author: Jim Butcher, Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: Eleanor Reissa
Title: The Letters Project: A Daughter's Journey
Additional Credits: Author: Eleanor Reissa, Audio Engineer: Phil DuBois for Auvigy, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher
Voice Actor: Keke Palmer
Title: Southern Belle Insults
Additional Credits: Authors: Keke Palmer & Jasmine Guillory, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Alexandra Billings
Title: This Time for Me
Additional Credits: Authors: Alexandra Billings & Joanne Gordon, Producer: Jasmine Robb, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Allie Piper
Title: Daddy's Little Girl
Additional Credits: Author: William Malmborg, Production Company: Fireside Horror
Voice Actor: Edoardo Ballerini
Title: Five Decembers
Additional Credits: Author: James Kestrel, Producer: Troy Otte, Casting Director: Tamara Marston
Voice Actor: Todd Haberkorn
Title: Quicksilver
Additional Credits: Author: Dean Koontz, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineers: Adam Tatro, Laura Stahl, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Nolan North
Title: Uncharted
Additional Credits: Author: S.D Perry, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Actor: Edoardo Ballerini
Title: What Happened to the Bennetts?
Additional Credits: Author: Lisa Scottoline, Executive Producer: Karen Dziekonski, Director: Scott Sherratt

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniel Henning
Title: Hiring for Diversity
Additional Credits: Authors: Arthur Woods & Susanna Tharakan, Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence,
Voice Actor: Hayden Panettiere
Title: Inside Animal Hearts and Minds: Bears that Count, Goats that Surf, and Other True Stories of Animal Intelligence
Additional Credits: Author: Belinda Recio, Executive Producer: Carlyn Craig, Producer: Carl Craig
Voice Actor: Natalie Stanfield
Title: Marketing That Moves People
Additional Credits: Author: Shelley Zavitz
Voice Actor: Will Damron
Title: The Voltage Effect: How to Make Good Ideas Great and Great Ideas Scale
Additional Credits: Author: John A. List, Executive Producer: Brian Ramcharan, Director: Richard Brewer
Voice Actor: Hayden Panettiere
Title: When Animals Rescue: Amazing True Stories about Heroic and Helpful Creatures
Additional Credits: Author: Belinda Recio, Executive Producer: Carlyn Craig, Producer: Carl Craig

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Pamela Almand
Title: Julianne and the Shaggy Dog
Additional Credits: Author: James Fogarty, Illustrator: Mai S. Kemble, Production Company: The Captain's Voice, Audio Engineering: The Captain's Voice
Voice Actor: Gwendoline Christie
Title: Kaleidoscope
Additional Credits: Author: Brian Selznick, Producer: Red Apple Creative and Scholastic Audio, Executive Producer/Casting Director/Creative Director/Director/Voice Director: Paul R. Gagne, Audio Engineers: Steve Syarto, Michael Pender, Joss Moore & John Guth, Voice Directors: Michael Pender, Joss Moore, Original Music: Robert Een, Sound Design: Steve Syarto, Production Assistant: Melanie Gagne
Voice Actor: Ashton Sundholm
Title: Scholastic Presents: Captain Underpants and the Sensational Saga of Sir Stinks-A-Lot
Additional Credits: Author: Dav Pilkey, Creative Director: Paul R. Gagne, Casting Director: Abby Marks, Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: Super Amoeba: Squish, Book 1
Additional Credits: Author: Jennifer L. Holm and Matthew Holm, Voice Actors: Mary Dilts, Jorjeana Marie, Rob Shapiro, Maxwell Glick, Kirby Heyborne, Marc Cashman, Mark Deakins, Fred Sanders, Rene Ruiz, Jim Meskimen, & Tonya Cornelisse, Publisher: Listening Library, Director: John Doolittle
Voice Actor: Ruth Negga
Title: Where Snow Angels Go
Additional Credits: Author: Maggie O'Farrell, Producer: Erick Black, Publisher: Dreamscape Media

Audiobook Narration – Teens – Best Voiceover

Voice Actors: Deepti Gupta, Kamran R. Khan & Kausar Mohammed
Title: All My Rage
Additional Credits: Author: Sabaa Tahir, Executive Producer: Diane McKiernan, Director: Kim Smith
Voice Actor: Nicola Fordwood
Title: Blowin' My Mind Like a Summer Breeze
Additional Credits: Author: Benjamin Roesch, Audio Engineer: Donna Evans
Voice Actor: Gwendoline Christie
Title: Kaleidoscope
Additional Credits: Author: Brian Selznick, Producer: Red Apple Creative and Scholastic Audio, Executive Producer/Casting Director/Creative Director/Director/Voice Director: Paul R. Gagne, Audio Engineers: Steve Syarto, Michael Pender, Joss Moore & John Guth, Voice Directors: Michael Pender, Joss Moore, Original Music: Robert Een, Sound Design: Steve Syarto, Production Assistant: Melanie Gagne
Voice Actor: Marni Penning
Title: Legends of Fire
Additional Credits: Author: A.L. Knorr
Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: The Storyteller
Additional Credits: Producer: Almeda Beynon, Author: Kathryn Williams

Audiobook Narration – Classics – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Richard Rieman
Title: The Accessible Winnie the Pooh
Additional Credits: Author: A.A. Milne, Executive Producer: Chris Snyder, Voice Actors: Johnny Heller, Erin Rieman, Audio Description Narrator: Satuana Howery
Voice Actor: Joel Froomkin
Title: A Christmas Carol
Additional Credits: Author: Charles Dickens, Producer: Steven J Cohen
Voice Actor: Joel Froomkin
Title: David Copperfield
Additional Credits: Author: Charles Dickens, Producer: Rinn Kraus
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Long Goodbye
Additional Credits: Author: Raymond Chandler, Executive Producer: Dan Musselman
Voice Actor: Dion Graham
Title: The Weary Blues
Additional Credits: Author: Langston Hughes, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Lee Dreese, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Austenne Grey
Title: The Displacements
Additional Credits: Author: Bruce Holsinger
Voice Actor: Nicholas Boulton, Kathryn Vinclaire, Patrick Zeller, John Hartley, Dryw McArthur, James Cheatham, Jason Clarke, Marnye Young, and Tara Langella
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Kathryn Vinclaire, John Hartley, Patrick Zeller, Tara Langella, Marnye Young, Jason Clarke, Dryw McArthur, James Cheatham, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Production Company: Elysian Nightfall Studios, Executive Producer/Author/Director: T.J. London, Director: Daniele Lanzarotta, Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Proofer: Samantha Bierworth
Voice Actor: Dave Jones
Title: Past Sins
Additional Credits: Author: M.V. Stott, Author: David Bussell
Voice Actor: Saskia Maarleveld
Title: Signal Moon
Additional Credits: Author: Kate Quinn, Voice Actor Andrew Gibson, Producer: Jonathan Pennock, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: Suburbia Made Me Do It
Additional Credits: Author: Ashley Fontainne, Publisher: Spoken Realms, Audio Engineer: Evan Andree

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: Forests of the Heart
Additional Credits: Author: Charles de Lint, Producer: Grover Gardner
Voice Actor: Peter Berkrot
Title: The Great Core's Paradox
Additional Credits: Author: Zendran, Executive Producer: Rhett C. Bruno, Producer: Steve L. Beaulieu, Audio Engineer: Cody Crichton
Voice Actor: Matthew Wolf
Title: The House Witch
Additional Credits: Author: Delemhach, Producer: Mitch Raynes, Casting Director: Tamara Martston, Audio Engineer: Kandis Barker
Voice Actor: Bahni Turpin
Title: Moon Witch, Spider King
Additional Credits: Author: Marlon James, Executive Producer: Brian Ramcharan, Director: Robert Kessler
Voice Actor: Travis Baldree
Title: Primal Hunter
Additional Credits: Author: Zogarth, Producer: Steve L. Beaulieu, Audio Engineer: Cody Crichton, Executive Producer: Rhett C. Bruno

Audiobook Narration – Self-Help, Health and Wellness – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Brené Brown
Title: Atlas of the Heart: Mapping Meaningful Connection and the Language of Human Experience
Additional Credits: Author: Brené Brown, Executive Producer: Karen Dziekonski, Audio Engineer: Danny Reeves, Editor: Tim Bader
Voice Actor: Ellen Dubin
Title: Dance Me To The End - Ten Months and Ten Days with ALS
Additional Credits: Author: Alison Acheson, Publisher: ECW Press
Voice Actor: Rachel Fulginiti
Title: Loving, Leaving and Letting Go: Life With and After an Addict
Additional Credits: Author: Meredith Costa, Publisher: Spoken Realms
Voice Actor: Sean Pratt and Sara Van Beckum
Title: Off Our Chests A Candid Tour Through the World of Cancer
Additional Credits: Authors: John Marshall & Liza Marshall, Audio Engineer: Aaron Meadows for Anansi Audio
Voice Actor: James Anderson Foster
Title: Some We Love, Some We Hate, Some We Eat: Why It's So Hard to Think Straight About Animals
Additional Credits: Author: Hal Herzog

Audiobook Narration – History – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniel Henning
Title: Conduct Unbecoming: Gays and Lesbians in the U.S. Military
Additional Credits: Author: Randy Shilts, Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence
Voice Actor: Dion Graham
Title: His Name Is George Floyd: One Man's Life and the Struggle for Racial Justice
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Robert Samuels, Toluse Olorunnipa, Executive Producer: Kelly Gildea, Director: Fred Sanders
Voice Actor: Christine Rendel
Title: River Kings: A New History of the Vikings from Scandinavia to the Silk Roads
Additional Credits: Author: Cat Jarman, Executive Producer: Hilary Eurich, Publisher: Tantor Media
Voice Actor: Christine Rendel
Title: Stealing from the Saracens
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Amanda Currier, Executive Producer: Hilary Eurich, Publisher/Producer: Tantor Media, Author: Diana Darke
Voice Actor: DeWanda Wise
Title: Wake: The Hidden History of Women-Led Slave Revolts
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Chanté Adams, Jerrie Johnson, Folake Olowofoyeku, Bahni Turpin, Rhian Rees, Karen Malina White, Román Zaragoza, Alex Ubokudom, John Stewart, Blake Cooper Griffin, Tim DeKay, Katherine McNamara, Matthew Wolf, André Sogliuzzo, Saundra McClain, Kate Steele, Authors: Rebecca Hall, Tyler English-Beckwith, Producer: Maggie Silver

Audiobook Narration – Humor – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mel Brooks
Title: All About Me!: My Remarkable Life in Show Business
Additional Credits: Author: Mel Brooks, Producer: Karen Dziekonski, Producer/Director: Scott Cresswell, Audio Engineer: Kevin Garcia
Voice Actor: Jeff Hays & Annie Ellicott
Title: Chrysalis: The Antventure Begins
Additional Credits: Author: RinoZ, Executive Producer: Rhett C. Bruno, Producer: Steve L. Beaulieu
Voice Actor: Hillary Huber
Title: Droll Tales by Iris Smyles
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Tavia Gilbert, Jonathan Davis, Emily Lawrence, Casting Director: Jesse Bickford
Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: Little Red Riding Hood and the Wolf
Additional Credits: Author: Roald Dahl, Voice Director: Radiant Whispers
Voice Actor: Megan Tusing
Title: The Seven Day Switch by Kelly Harms
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Arielle DeLisle, Producer: Brilliance Audio, Author: Kelly Harms

Audiobook Narration – Faith Based or Metaphysical – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: A Christian's Guide to Planet Earth
Additional Credits: Publisher: Zondervan, Voice Actor John Behrens, Author: Betsy Painter, Production Company: Nashville Audio Productions
Voice Actor: Jennie Allen
Title: Find Your People: Building Deep Community in a Lonely World
Additional Credits: Author: Jennie Allen, Executive Producer: Amber Beard, Director: May Wuthrich
Voice Actor: Jennifer Jill Araya
Title: Heart Happy: Staying Centered in God's Love Through Chaotic Circumstances by Tricia Goyer
Additional Credits: Author: Tricia Goyer, Producer: Lisa Smith
Voice Actor: Rebecca Gallagher
Title: Heroic Faith: Hope Amid Global Persecution
Additional Credits: Audio Engineering by Featured Audio, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher
Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: Life Can Be Good Again: Putting Your World Back Together After It All Falls Apart
Additional Credits: Author: Lisa Appelo, Publisher: Christian Audio

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Julia Whelan
Title: Book Lovers
Additional Credits: Author: Emily Henry, Producer: Kelly Gildea
Voice Actor: Kathryn Vinclaire, Nicholas Boulton, Patrick Zeller, John Hartley, Dryw McArthur, James Cheatham, Jason Clarke, Marnye Young, and Tara Langella
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Director: Daniele Lanzarotta, Production Company: Elysian Nightfall Studios, Executive Producer/ Author/ Director: TJ London, Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Audio Proofer: Samantha Bierworth
Voice Actor: Ava Erickson
Title: More With You
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Zachary Webber, Author: Erin Spencer
Voice Actor: Sarah Naughton
Title: The Paid Bridesmaid
Additional Credits: Author: Sariah Wilson, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineers: Martin Woessner, Lee Dreese, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Christine Rendel
Title: The Scoundrel's Daughter
Additional Credits: Executive Producers: Amanda Currier, Hilary Eurich, Author: Anne Gracie, Publisher: Tantor Media

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Shayna Small
Title: Getaway
Additional Credits: Authors: Sally Hepworth, Zakiya Dalila Harris, Catherine Steadman, Luanne Rice, Jess Lourey, Rumaan Alam, Voice Actors: Candice Moll, Samara Naeymi, Jennifer Jill Araya, Carly Robins, Fajer Al-Kaisi, Producer: Jonathan Pennock, Audio Engineer: Adam Tatro, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: Hotel California by Don Bruns
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: James Patrick Cronin, Joe Barrett, Joe Hempel, Sophie Amoss, Hillary Huber, Richard Ferrone, January LaVoy, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Actor: James Anderson Foster
Title: House of Crows
Additional Credits: Author: Lisa Unger, Voice Actors: James Anderson Foster, Saskia Maarleveld, Frankie Corzo, Jonathan Davis, Adam Verner, Susannah Jones, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Ryan Mey, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Keke Palmer
Title: Southern Belle Insults
Additional Credits: Authors: Keke Palmer, Jasmine Guillory, Producer: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Cynthia Farrell
Title: Trespass
Additional Credits: Authors: Silvia Moreno-Garcia, Jeff VanderMeer, Stephen Graham Jones, Karen Russell, Tochi Onyebuchi, Carmen Maria Machado, Voice Actors: Jess Nahikian, Charlotte Flyte, Adam Verner, Joe Jameson, Frankie Corzo, Producer: Jasmine Robb, Audio Engineer: Lee Dreese, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: John Chominsky
Title: Isabella Castaspella: The Happy Little Witch and Her Friends
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Joanne Lichtenstein, Executive Producer: Jill Kershaw
Audio Engineer: Paul Cartwright
Title: Jack - A Storylore Production
Audio Engineer: Steve Syarto
Title: Kaleidoscope
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Gwendoline Christie, Producer: Red Apple Creative and Scholastic Audio, Executive Producer/Casting Director/Creative Director/Director/Voice Director: Paul R. Gagne, Author: Brian Selznick, Audio Engineers: Michael Pender, Joss Moore, John Guth, Voice Directors: Michael Pender, Joss Moore, Original Music: Robert Een, Sound Design: Steve Syarto, Production Assistant: Melanie Gagne
Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta
Title: Man of War
Additional Credits: Author: TJ London, Casting Director: Jocqueline Protho, Producer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Executive Producer: TJ London

Audio Engineering – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: Weston Heflin
Title: State Exchange Bank
Additional Credits: Producer: Chad Muegge
Audio Engineer: Roy B. Yokelson
Title: Voices For Ukraine
Additional Credits: Producers: Deb Munro, Elley Ray Hennessy, Video Editor: Barry Abrams, Project Coordinator: Samantha Swain

Outstanding Mobile App – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Paul Cartwright
Title: Centered App
Additional Credits: Producer: Ulf Schwekendiek
Voice Actor: Elysia Rotaru
Title: Cookie Run Kingdom
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Devsisters
Voice Actor: Janet Peters
Title: Hypnopolis / A BMW SI-Fi Podcast "Light Sleeper" / Ingrid Walter / Superior Head Agent
Additional Credits: Producer: Kristian Nord, Producer/Director: Gavin Reign
Voice Actor: Aimee Gironimi
Title: lgbt milWALKee Audio Tour
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dr. Brice Smith
Voice Actor: Janet Peters
Title: Lyre's Non-alcoholic beverages: The Fox
Additional Credits: Producer: Dominique Cama's

Outstanding Audio Description – TV or Film – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Darrick Mosley
Title: Bel-Air
Additional Credits: Script Writer: Jayce Hanson, Script Editor: Sydney Greve, Audio Engineer: Sam Ballweber
Voice Actor: Jason Bermingham
Title: Madagascar, A Little Wild
Voice Actor: Dave Wallace
Title: Solar Opposites, Season 3
Additional Credits: Studio: Point 360 Digital, Producer: Zachary Thomas, Writer: Connor DeWolf, Script Editor: Shane Weathers, Audio Engineers: Danny Kaidbey and John Fedirko
Voice Actor: William Michael Redman
Title: Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Voice Actor: Kelly Brennan
Title: Westworld
Additional Credits: Producer: Zoo Digital

Outstanding Audio Description – Museums & Cultural Sites – International – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Ben McAuley
Title: Atlantikwall Museum, Netherlands
Additional Credits: Producer: Alexander Elderson
Voice Actor: Ian Russell
Title: Holbein Capturing Character in the Renaissance - The J. Paul Getty Museum
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Halbur
Voice Actor: Christian Müller Jung
Title: Locução Guia de Museu / Tour Virtual do Palácio Piratini
Additional Credits: Producer: Mateus da Rosa Gomes
Voice Actor: Katie Flamman
Title: Roman Villa Museum, The Newt in Somerset, UK
Additional Credits: Producers: Christiaan Kuipers, Marieke Muller
Voice Actor: Janet Peters
Title: World Heritage on Velvet paws
Additional Credits: Director: David Campesino, Producer: David Campesino

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Stephane Cornicard
Additional Credits: Director: Andrea Toyias, Creative Director: Helen Burt
Voice Actor: Teri Clark Linden
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Zitt, Producers: Iris McElroy, Laura Grafton, Producer: J. J. Fox

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Additional Credits: Editor: Thorsten Moews, Producers: Oliver Grenville, Florian Köhler, Voice Director: Ina Kaempfe, Production Company: Studio Funk, Game Developers: Veronika Stricker, Benjamin Brell, Audio Engineer: Ben Hessler, Voice Director: Patrick Keller, Executive Producers: Ellen Reusch, Anja-Corinne Welter, Marco Will, Conny Prescher, Martin Stahl, Casting Director: Max Schäfer, Isabell Voss, Audio Engineer: Philipp Lenz, Casting Directors: Anja Kaczmarek, Maike Schulenburg
Voice Actor: Yukiko Fujimura
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Aina Adachi

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Caro Cappiello
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Diego Arancibia
Voice Actor: Ernesto Panama
Additional Credits: Producer: Jose Luis Paz Sanchez

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie Wadsworth
Title: Bugs
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Marci Polzin
Voice Actor: Trekina White
Title: Carter’s Work Email
Additional Credits: Talent Agents: Sydel Renata, Portia Scott
Voice Actor: Jason Weiner
Title: Cologuard
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dana Greengross
Voice Actor: Leslie Wadsworth
Title: Dungeons & Dragons/Onslaught
Additional Credits: Producer: Patrick Riley, Talent Agent: Marci Polzin
Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: Nolan Ryan Beef and Kroger
Additional Credits: Producer: Bailey Hinners, Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Actor: Mike Ciporkin
Title: Rimac Nevera - Dare to Feel
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Rok Bukovec
Voice Actor: Melvin Vermeer
Title: Senior Fencing World Championships, Milan
Additional Credits: Producer: Annalisa at UVoices, Italy
Voice Actor: Janet Peters
Title: SkyRise
Additional Credits: Director: George Georgeadis, Animator/Storyteller: George Georgeadis, Producer: Gavan Brown
Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: Smash That Deal Horn- Honey By PayPal
Additional Credits: Producer: Lee Nichnowitz
Voice Actor: Jason Bermingham
Title: Visit Brazil. A Wow Experience!

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chris Fries
Title: Dodge campaign
Voice Actor: Dennis Kleinman
Title: Peloton 2021 Holiday Campaign
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Sound and Fury, Executive Producer: Phil Erney, Talent Agent: Jason Baird
Voice Actor: Becky Boxer
Title: Perdue: Hungry For Better Chicken
Additional Credits: Director: Paul Butterworth, Manager: Marc Guss and Erik Seastrand
Voice Actor: Weston Heflin
Title: Root Insurance Campaign
Additional Credits: Producer: Emma Gessow
Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Southern California Edison - We Have The Power Campaign
Additional Credits: For RPA Advertising: EVP, Chief Creative Officer: Joe Baratelli, Creative Director: Bang Pham, Creative Director: Yama Rahyar, Senior Art Director: Matt Pence, Senior Copywriter: Mat Topolewski; Talent Agent: Leah Swetsky - Atlas Talent

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Title: Aha Sparkling Water "AHAttorneys At LAHAw"
Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Kentucky Farm Bureau
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dan Barbercheck, Talent Agent: Mikey Addady - Atlas Talent
Voice Actor: Hannah Laurel
Title: The North Face "It's Everything"
Additional Credits: Producer: David Cuetter
Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: PirateShip.com "9% Savings Shanty"
Additional Credits: Producer: Bjorn Borstelmann, Creative Directors: Ben Prindle, Alex Lungu
Voice Actor: Keaton Talmadge
Title: YMCA "Superhero"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineering by Babble On

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: ACLU "Forced"
Additional Credits: Producer: Devon Petley-Oberland
Voice Actor: Charlie Albers
Title: Cause Worth For Future
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Taylan & Zeynep at Duygu Basara
Voice Actor: Scott Farley
Title: Montreal Village "Inclusive District"
Voice Actor: Peyton Wiewel
Title: SADD "Prom"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Andrew Feliciano
Voice Actor: Stephan “Smack” Louis
Title: Sony "Black History Month 2022"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Joseph Greco

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michelle C. Bonilla
Title: 211 Guiding Light
Additional Credits: Production Company: Walton Isaacson, Producer: Ben Karson, Creative Director: Erika Saca, Creative Director: Kevin Simcox
Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: Asian Americans Advancing Justice
Additional Credits: Producer/Editor: J. J. Foxx, Creative Director: Jill Beloma
Voice Actor: Jessica Latour
Title: Donate Life/ You Only Need One
Additional Credits: Producer: Maggie Weishaar
Voice Actor: Emma O'Neill
Title: Haven "More Meals"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dave Calvert, Producer: Chris Shapcotte

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film– Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: Final Moments
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Timothy McConville, Executive Producer: Dick Wolf
Voice Actor: John Grove
Title: Intro- Outro. In Show (Belize)
Additional Credits: Director: Chris Kitchen, Executive Producer: Matt Fournaris
Voice Actor: Paula Tiso
Title: Living with a Serial Killer
Additional Credits: Production Company: Transistor Films
Voice Actor: Jon Armond
Title: New York Jets - "One Jets Drive"
Voice Actor: Paul Schmidt
Title: The Story of The New River
Additional Credits: Producer: Lisa Fenderson

Outstanding Narration, E- Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Brandon Paul Eels
Title: Alex Benefits Counselor
Voice Actor: Ben McAuley
Title: Anatomy of a Flame
Additional Credits: Producer: Ella Williams
Voice Actor: Patrick Kirchner
Title: How to Approach Foreign Policy - "World101"
Additional Credits: Producer: Chris Neighbors
Voice Actor: Ben McAuley
Title: Mental Health in the Workplace
Additional Credits: Producer: Linda Shane
Voice Actor: Carin Gilfry
Title: What to Expect When Getting the COVID-19 Vaccine at CVS
Additional Credits: Producers: Keely Taylor, Steph Schmura at (add)ventures

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Best of America - Robert Garcia for Congress - "Protect our Future"
Additional Credits: Producer: Ishanee Parikh, Copywriter: Jon Fromowitz
Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Bold Action - LCV/Climate Power/Future Forward
Additional Credits: Producer: Amy Romanow
Voice Actor: Danny Burnside
Title: John Fetterman for United States Senate - "Momentum"
Additional Credits: Director: Mike Collier
Voice Actor: Jack de Golia
Title: Furry Friends League for Ellen Spiegel
Additional Credits: Producer: Angel C. Kuo, Director: Ellen Spiegel, Copywriter: William Z. Spiegel
Voice Actor: Bev Standing
Title: Glenda Ledford for Mayor
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Optima Public Relations

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: Karen Bass for Los Angeles Mayor
Additional Credits: Producer: Shanice Bland, Voice Director: John Del Cecato
Voice Actor: Charlotte Ann
Title: Cherry Creek School Board
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Kimberly Humke, Motion Designer: Emily Sayer
Voice Actor: Frankie DiVita
Title: Crist for Governor - "Look"
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Vanessa Gilbert - RSA Talent
Voice Actor: Bobbi Maxwell
Title: Brian Echevarria for NC State House - "Jeopardy"
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Cunningham
Voice Actor: Bev Standing
Title: Negative Nic
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Optima Public Relations

Outstanding Political Announcement – Ballot Measures – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Megan Trout
Title: American Wild Horse Campaign
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Kevin Singer, Casting Director: Brittney Monroe
Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: Americans for Prosperity - "Pay More Get Less: The True Cost of Washington"
Additional Credits: Producer: Mike Lurie, Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Answer the Call
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Jessica Hom
Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: Lane County Taxpayers-Oregon
Additional Credits: Producer: Michael Calcagno, Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Actor: Connie Wallace
Title: Media Madness
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Ford

Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Pete Gustin
Title: The Bob's Burgers Movie
Voice Actor: Marie Westbrook
Title: Lightyear
Voice Actor: Brent Allen Hagel
Title: National Cinema Day Trailer
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Trailer Voice Artists
Voice Actor: Pete Gustin
Title: Vengeance
Voice Actor: Ellen Dubin
Title: Wyrdsong
Additional Credits: Director: Gage Allen, Design Director: Charlie Staples, Talent Agent: Tom Lawless

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chris McCloy
Title: Edge Sustainability
Additional Credits: Producer: Thijs Klaassen
Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Emotive Films Marketing Reel
Additional Credits: Creative Director: John Mullins, Audio Engineer: Paul Miller at Bad Animals Studio, Talent Agent: Jonn Wasser - Atlas
Voice Actor: Chris McCloy
Title: Evolphin Render
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Nick Beeson
Voice Actor: Alaina Wis
Title: Google Home and Away Routines
Voice Actor: Booth Daniels
Title: Palynziq - "Palynziq Immunogenicity"
Additional Credits: Producer: Christie Kim, Casting Director: Lance Kistler

Outstanding Casting – Audiobook – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Isabella Castaspella: The Happy Little Witch and Her Friends
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Joanne Lichtenstein
Casting Director: Jocqueline M. Protho
Title: Man of War: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Prequel
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Author/Director: TJ London, Producer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Voice Actors: Nicholas Boulton, Kathryn Vinclaire, John Hartley, Jason Clarke, James R. Cheatham, Marnye Young, Patrick Zeller, Tara Langella, Dryw McArthur, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Executive Producer: Jocqueline M. Protho, Audio Proofer: Samantha Bierworth

Outstanding Casting – TV Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Airbnb
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Jeff Schine
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Cutwater Spirits
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Darin De Paul
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Gatorade
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Mace Montgomery Miskel
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Hotels.com
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Aaron Costa Ganis
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Zara
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Lauren Amante

Outstanding Casting – Radio Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Caesars Sportsbook
Additional Credits: Voice Actor George A Peters
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Coca-Cola
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Angus MacLeod
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Hotels.com "Tropical"
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Sarah Chalcroft
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Hotels.com "Boutique"
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Nick Rhys
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Zoom
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Nichole Marie

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.
Title: Encanto
Casting Director: Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon
Title: Lightyear
Casting Director: Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyon
Title: Turning Red

Outstanding – Promo – Best Arabic Voiceover / الإعلان الترويجي المتميز أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Ahmed AlQotb
Title: DC League of Super Pets
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohammed Abdel Ghaffaar
Voice Actor: Bassam Bou Hassan
Title: MBC1 Promotion
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javed Khan, Flame Artist: Mahmoud Agina, Copywriter: Bassam Bou Hassan
Voice Actor: Mohamed Nihad
Title: Report Naration
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Charisma Group
Voice Actor: Islam Henaish
Title: Russian Film Festival Spotlight
Additional Credits: Project Manager: Boris Zolotarev

Best Director – TV or Film Narration

Director: Adrienne Lindsay
Title: Chip and Potato - "Flying Chip"
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Adrienne Lindsay
Director: Shane Seley & Julia Barnett
Title: Impossible Escapes - Pauline Cushman
Additional Credits: Director: Shane Seley, Producer: Julia Barnett

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming – Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Charlie Albers
Additional Credits: Producer: Nick Clinch at Notable Voices UK
Voice Actor: John Meissner
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran, Creative Director: Elley-Ray Hennessy
Voice Actor: Nick Hudson Murdoch
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Nicholas Huddy
Voice Actor: Alexis Nichols
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Keaton Talmadge
Additional Credits: Audio Engineering by Voice Trax West

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming – Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Charlie Albers
Additional Credits: Producer: Nick Clinch at Notable Voices UK
Voice Actor: John Meissner
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran, Creative Director: Elley-Ray Hennessy
Voice Actor: Nick Hudson Murdoch
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Nicholas Huddy
Voice Actor: Alexis Nichols
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Keaton Talmadge
Additional Credits: Audio Engineering by Voice Trax West

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jon Armond
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Doug Bartling, Jr.
Additional Credits: Voice Directors: Deb Munro, Elley Ray Hennessy, Audio Engineer: Roman Bari
Voice Actor: Jack Dundon
Additional Credits: Producer: Nancy Wolfson, Audio Engineer: Rick Santizo
Voice Actor: Jim Freligh
Additional Credits: Production Company: Salt and Sea Studios
Voice Actor: Sheena Marie Jones
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Morgan Meadows
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski for Ear Blowing Audio
Voice Actor: Luca Papp
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Ricks, Copywriter: Brittany Cox
Voice Actor: Matthew Parham
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Friedlander
Voice Actor: Maggie Pistner
Additional Credits: Producer: Tina Morasco, Audio Engineer: Steve Gregan, Copywriter: Steve Nash
Voice Actor: Darren Roebuck
Additional Credits: Producer: Cliff Zellman

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: John Grove
Additional Credits: Producer/Copywriter/Audio Engineer: Jenn Henry
Voice Actor: Natasha Marchewka
Additional Credits: Producer: Jeff Howell
Voice Actor: Eddie Martinez
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Actor: Christopher Tester
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Director: Thomas Pinto
Voice Actor: Paula Tiso
Additional Credits: Producer: Jeff Howell, Audio Engineering by Migrate Production

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jennifer Clark
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky
Voice Actor: Deb DeVries
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Elaine Clark
Voice Actor: Rhea Galland
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Actor: J.R. Guzman
Additional Credits: Producer: Elaine Clark
Voice Actor: Natasha Marchewka
Additional Credits: Producer: Kim Handysides

Outstanding Political Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Richard Crossman
Additional Credits: Producer: Roman Bari, Director: Kyle McDonald
Voice Actor: Danielle Famble
Additional Credits: Producer: Brandon Perry
Voice Actor: J.R. Guzman
Additional Credits: Producer: Brandon Perry at Sound Nectar Studios
Voice Actor: Connie Wallace
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Ford
Voice Actor: Andrew B Wehrlen
Additional Credits: Producer: Dave Walsh, Editor: John Chominsky

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nneka Atto
Additional Credits: Producer: Chad Erickson
Voice Actor: Mike Bodie
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Mark Collins
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Chuck Duran, Copywriter: Stacey J. Aswad, Voice Coach: David Alden
Voice Actor: Venus Crute'
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: John Grove
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Marc Graue, Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Stacey Kimble
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Joe Lewis
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Mike McGonegal
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Ian Russell
Additional Credits: Executive Producer/Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Eric Smies
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best voiceover

Voice Actor: Mariela Baltodano
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo, Producer: Mariela Baltodano
Voice Actor: Claire Dinsdale
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Actor: Becky Harding
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Linda Bearman, Producer/Audio Engineer: Clarke Jackman at Jackman Studios
Voice Actor: Sudeep Kanungo
Additional Credits: Producer: Clarke Jackman
Voice Actor: Andrea Smith
Additional Credits: Director: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jessica Marz
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Larry Davis, Producer: Andy West
Voice Actor: Paula Tiso
Additional Credits: Producer: Chad Erickson at ineedademo.com

Outstanding Dubbing – Motion Picture or TV – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Alternative Therapy / Not My Fault
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Bob Buchholz
Voice Actor: Tim Friedlander
Title: Nickelodeon's "Spyders"
Additional Credits: Director: Bob Buchholz, Director: Megan Buchholz
Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Title: Not My Fault / No Fue Mi Culpa
Voice Actor: Elgin Woodley
Title: Para - We Are King
Additional Credits: Director: Kate Jopson, Producer: Brett Calo

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Yadira Aedo
Title: Ginny & Georgia
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Mariana Ortiz, Dubbing Studio: Dubbing New Art S.A. de C.V
Voice Actor: Mario Córdova
Title: Halcón Azul -The Boys S3
Additional Credits: Voice Actor The Boys S3
Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: Serie Obi Wan Kenobi
Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Title: Smother
Additional Credits: Producer: Peacock TV
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: Survivor
Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Moneyheist / La Casa de Papel, SEASON 5
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ina Kämpfe, Production Company: SDI, Editor: Thorsten Moews

Outstanding Dubbing – International – Motion Picture Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Óscar Gómez
Title: Serie Derrotados
Additional Credits: Producer: Centauro Comunicaciones
Voice Actor: Marielse López Nunes
Title: Disney Junior Latino
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Rossana Cedeño
Voice Actor: Daniela Sierra
Title: Encanto
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ricardo Tejedo, Creative Director: Berenice Esquivel, Musical Director: Gaby Cárdenas
Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: King Richard
Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Killer Cheer Mom
Additional Credits: Producer: Jonas Canelo

Outstanding Production – Audiobook – Best Producer

Producer: Music by Neil Fishman, Lyrics by Harvey Edelman, Book by Peter C. Palame
Title: Dead End the Musical
Producer: Jill Kershaw
Title: Isabella Castaspella: The Happy Little Witch and Her Friends
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Joanne Lichtenstein
Producer: Erin Spencer
Title: More With You
Producer: Jocqueline M. Protho
Title: The Negro
Additional Credits: Author: Kristy Thomas, Voice Actors: Cary Hite, Shamaan Casey, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta

Outstanding Podcast – Arts and Entertainment – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: Cheryl Holling
Title: 19Stories: From Fear to Hope
Additional Credits: Host: Cheryl Holling
Producer or Host: Alicyn Packard
Title: Alicyn's Wonderland: Interview with Billy Best
Additional Credits: Editor: Althea Sofia, Producer: Omar Mo, Associate Producer: Taimur Dar
Producer or Host: B.J. Harrison
Title: The Classic Tales Podcast
Additional Credits: Producer: B.J. Harrison
Producer or Host: Richard Rieman
Title: Illustrated Audiobooks with the Audiobook Wizard
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Richard Rieman, Host: Richard Rieman, Producer: Heather Sackrison, Voice Actors: Johnny Heller, Erin Rieman, Satuana Howery, Audio Engineer: Chris Snyder
Producer or Host: Nathan Inzerillo & Nikki Jacobs
Title: Theatre Couch
Additional Credits: Producers: Nathan Inzerillo, Nikki Jacobs

Outstanding Podcast – Craft and Business of Voice Acting – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: Kevin Kilpatrick
Title: Middle-Class VO Podcast - Finding Your Voice with Dave Walsh
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Bobbi Maxwell, Producer: Jayson Traver
Producer or Host: Kevin Kilpatrick
Title: Middle-Class VO Podcast - VO Atlanta House Party: Gerald's Mic Drop
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Bobbi Maxwell
Producer or Host: Anne Ganguzza
Title: VO Boss Podcast Voice and AI Series - Respeecher - Hollywood
Additional Credits: Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: James Dewitt
Producer or Host:: Anne Ganguzza
Title: VO Boss Podcast Voice and AI Series - Respeecher - Ukraine War
Additional Credits: Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: James Dewit

Outstanding Podcast – International – Best Producer or Host

Producer or Host: Jodi Krangle
Title: Audio Branding Podcast - 100th Episode
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Humberto Franco
Producer or Host: Tom Antonellis
Title: Back Through The Basement
Additional Credits: Producer: Julee Antonellis
Producer or Host: Helena Fruet
Title: Histórias em Inglês com Duolingo
Additional Credits: Host: Helena Louro Fruet, Audio Engineers: Samia Bouzid, Giovana Romano Sanchez, David De Luca, Laurent Apffel, Antonio Romero, Andrés Fechtenholz, Executive Producer: Martina Castro, Director: David Alandete, Producer: Román Frontini, Voice Director: Giovana Romano Sanchez, Copywriter: Stephanie Joyce, Producer: Caro Rolando
Producer or Host: Marcio Lucki
Title: Podcast Contos by Spotify Brazil and Parcast - Aladdin Episode
Additional Credits: Producer: Fernando Nadai
Producer or Host: Roxana Belda
Title: Regreso de los Talibanes y las Prohibiciones a las Mujeres en Afganistan
Additional Credits: Host: Roxana Belda

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language / Comercial de Destaque – TV ou Streaming – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Gabriel Duarte Barbosa
Title: Becel - "Siga o Movimento Involuntário"
Additional Credits: Producer: Alexandre Marcondes, Voice Director: Henrique Ruiz Nicolau, Director: Luiz Whately, Creative Director: Eduardo Salles
Voice Actor: Fabiano Vieira
Title: Confederação Nacional do Comércio
Additional Credits: Producer: Paulo Goes
Voice Actor: Carol Lapolli
Title: Dove - "Poder das Plantas"
Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: New Honda HRV advertisement
Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Title: Spotify
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Heather Dame

Outstanding Dubbing – TV or Film – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language / Dublagem de Destaque – TV ou Filme – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: André Rinaldi
Title: Arcane
Additional Credits: Advisor: Luiza Caspary, Voice Director: Glauco Marques, Dubbing Studio: Unidub Brasil
Voice Actor: Carla Martelli Tokyo
Title: La Casa de Papel
Voice Actor: Digão Vicente
Title: Claws
Additional Credits: Voice Director: André Gaiani, Director: Jose Gustavo Sousa
Voice Actor: Christiano Torreão
Title: Movie Don't Look Up (Não Olhe Para Cima) - Dr. Randall Mindy (Leonardo DiCaprio)
Additional Credits: Production Facility: MGEstudios, Voice Director: Felipe Drummond, Producer: Netflix
Voice Actor: Jo Pratta
Title: Lust
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Marta Rhaulin

Outstanding Narration – Corporate – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language Narração de Destaque – Corporativo – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Maria Bernardes
Title: Bees Link
Additional Credits: Producer: Michael Lennie
Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Eu reciclo
Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: LATAM Airlines corporate video

Outstanding Promo – TV or web – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/ Chamada de TV ou Web de Destaque – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Simone Kliass
Title: GNT promo - "Bem Juntinhos"
Voice Actor: Renata de Oliveira Lourenço
Title: JC Decaux - "A Magia de Viajar está de Volta"
Additional Credits: Producer: Pedro Oliveira for FleishmanHillard Brasil, Author: JC Decaux

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fraser Laing
Title: African Changemakers
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Denise Patierno
Voice Actor: Kison Coppedge
Title: BET Black Canvas Project
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Thembisa Mshaka, Talent Agent: Donna Mancino
Voice Actor: Alicyn Packard
Title: Foodtastic on Disney+
Additional Credits: Production Company: Level Up AV
Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: We Go Together
Additional Credits: Producer: Mike Maas
Voice Actor: Pete Gustin
Title: Yellowstone

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Streaming – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tim Friedlander
Title: CBS Pro Bull Riding Promo Campaign Summer 2022
Additional Credits: Producer: Corey Kelley
Voice Actor: Elysia Rotaru
Title: Hallmark Movies and Mysteries
Voice Actor: Michael Woodley
Title: The Proud Family: Louder and Prouder
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark, Audio Engineer: Bruce Barrett, Host: Brenda P. Castillo
Voice Actor: Weston Heflin
Title: Toronto Blue Jays - 2022 Season
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: AB2 Talent
Voice Actor: Diriki Mack
Title: USFL on FOX
Additional Credits: Producer: Jim Jeltema, Talent Agent: Matt Ambrosia

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: HBO Max Promo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: Next Question With Katie Couric
Additional Credits: Producer: Andy West, Copywriter: Brian English, Production House: iHeartMedia TheStudio

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Anne Cloud
Title: Indie 102.3 - Colorado Public Radio
Additional Credits: Producer: Zach Gilltrap
Voice Actor: Tony Pasquale
Title: KACV FM90 Radio Imaging
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Andrei Diaconu, KACV-FM Program Director: Amy Presley, Copywriter: Tony Pasquale
Voice Actor: Lindsey Rodriguez
Title: Stella the Starfish
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Robbie Eicher

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Everardo Camacho
Title: Catálogo de Hombres
Additional Credits: Producer: Cristina Flores Sanhueza, Audio Engineer: Agustín Yannibelli, Author: María Teresa Agudelo Agudelo, Editorial: Mauricio Andrés Misas Ruiz
Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: Confianza Ciega (The Architect) By John Katzenbach
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Jorge Reyes
Voice ActorIsa Lozano: Isa Lozano
Title: Los deseos no son solo palabras
Additional Credits: Producer: Mireia Magallón Mora for Miut Books
Voice Actor: Martha Escobar
Title: Terror de Estado
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Sandra Vargas, Authors: Hillary Rodham Clinton, Louise Penny, Voice Director: Aldo Larrinaga, Executive Producer: Irene Fortes, Editorial: Penguin Random House S.A.U.
Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Un Maravilloso desastre
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes

Audiobook Narration, Non- Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Patricio Bautista Vaca
Title: Arrestado por su Gracia
Additional Credits: Author: Hector Vega, Recording & Post-Production: XT multiMedia UK
Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: El Arte de Escuchar (The Listening Path) BY Julia Cameron
Additional Credits: Director: Carolina Ayala, Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: El Atajo
Voice Actor: Gabriela Sánchez Mendoza
Title: Corazones de fuego
Additional Credits: Director: Jhoana Nichols, Author: Voice of the Martyrs, Production Company: OneAudiobooks
Voice Actor: Yopa Ponce
Title: La Fosa de Agua de Lydiette Carrión
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Álvaro Ortiz y Alan Viruette, Editorial: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial S.A. de C.V., Voice Director: Alex Martínez

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Angely Baez
Title: Atrapada (Sacred Sins 2)
Additional Credits: Author: Nora Roberts, Editorial: Penguin Random House Audio, Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Desde mi cielo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Actor: Martha Escobar
Title: Doce sustos y un perico
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Sandra Vargas, Author: Jaime Alfonso Sandoval, Executive Producer: Alan Viruette, Editorial: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial, S.A. de C.V

Outstanding Character – Motion Picture – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: Bartolito Aventura Emplumada - Lelo
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Lolo Muñoz
Voice Actor: Veruska Stolbun
Title: The Red Scroll
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Rosi Baradat

Outstanding Animation Character – for TV – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Title: Dino Ranch
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Rosi Baradat
Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Title: El Efecto Seshait - Zitali
Additional Credits: Director: Verónica Posada Galindo, Producer: Gina Garzón Bonilla, Executive Producer: Melissa M. Arias, Script & Original Concept: Beatriz Irene Romero Cuellar, Composition and Direction Assistance: Santiago Belalcázar Otálora, Animation Director: Raúl Sergio Mendoza Cuevas, Original Music: Daniel Castilla Galán, Gloria Sonora, Audio Engineer: Juan David Chaparro
Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Title: Plim Plim
Additional Credits: Director: Guillermo Tita Pino, Producer: Mauricio Zubiri
Voice Actor: Caro Cappiello
Title: Rainbow High - Holly
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Silvina Di Mecola
Voice Actor: Lili Barba
Title: Sésamo: Abby y su magia al rescate
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Jorge Roig

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: Believe Ram Trucks
Voice Actor: Mario Córdova
Title: Corona Tropical
Voice Actor: Ulises Cuadra and Jaime Cuadra
Title: Greenlight
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Sound and Fury, Creative Director: Sound and Fury, Director/ Producer: Salomon Resler
Voice Actor: Ana Viñuela
Title: HP +
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: DeVine Voices
Voice Actor: Michael Rojas Zamora
Title: New Balance - "Camisa Costa Rica Qatar 2022"
Additional Credits: Producer: Jorge Corrales

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Illinois Tourism Campaign
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Mercado Libre - "Cyberfest"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón, Producer: Luis Lauria
Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Title: Sukasa Saldos
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Gabriel Andrade
Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Title: Umbrella
Additional Credits: Production: Fletcher & Munson, Audio Engineer: Gabriel Andrade, Executive Producer: Pamela Zuritia

Outstanding PSA – TV or Streaming, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: DC League of Super-Pets & Best Friends Animal Society
Additional Credits: Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Actor: Magda Botteri
Title: Feed the Children- Color of Your Love
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Rick Ouellette​
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Gobierno del Perú - "Linea 114"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón, Producer: Giuliana Gozalo Borra
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Gratitud al Agua
Additional Credits: Producer: Jean Carlos Pardes
Voice Actor: Jose Paz
Title: Guitig Regresa El Oso
Additional Credits: Producer: Nobox agencia
Voice Actor: Yadira Aedo
Title: Violetta
Additional Credits: Producer: Floretta Mayerson, Producer: Araceli Gonzalez Prado

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover Excelencia PSA

Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Title: Cuerpo de Bomberos de Guayaquil
Additional Credits: Producer: Magic Estudio
Voice Actor: Nicky Mondellini
Title: Ford Retail Library SUVs Texas Radio
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Alan Villatoro
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Mississippi Against Domestic Violence - Spanish
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Javier Antón, Producer: Patricia Lo Grippo

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Everardo Camacho
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Marco A Ramírez
Voice Actor: Javier Delgado
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Additional Credits: Producer: Juan Carlos Hernández
Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Actor: Diego Ruiz
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Martin D'Alessandro, Director/Producer: Simone Fojgiel

Outstanding Narration Demo, E-Learning – Best Spanish VoiceOver

Voice Actor: Viviana Armas
Additional Credits: Producer: Viviana Armas
Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Additional Credits: Editor/Producer: Sara Delgado
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Viviana Panfili
Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Sara Delgado
Additional Credits: Editor: Sara Delgado
Voice Actor: Nicky Mondellini
Additional Credits: Producer: Everardo Camacho
Voice Actor: Yopa Ponce
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Martin D'Alessandro, Director/Producer: Simone Fojgiel
Voice Actor: Yopa Ponce
Additional Credits: Producer: Simone Fojgiel, Executive Producer: One Demo Studio
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Additional Credits: Head of Projects: Matheus Gugelmim, Audio Engineer: Javier Antón

Outstanding Animation Character Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Giset Blanco
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Walter Veliz
Voice Actor: Josefina Hernandez
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Abraham Santamaria
Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Additional Credits: Producer: Natalia Rosminati
Voice Actor: David Santana
Additional Credits: Producer: Luis Marte, Audio Engineer: Benjamin martinez, Executive Producer: Greenbox Audio Productions

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Additional Credits: Author: CentroAmerica TV
Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Additional Credits: Producer: Ezequiel Lachman
Voice Actor: Fabian Toro
Additional Credits: Producer: Rodrigo Coronel

Outstanding Movie Trailer – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: The Last Duel
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juan Capdet
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Ron's Gone Wrong
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juan Capdet
Voice Actor: Lili Barba
Title: La Rueda Del Tiempo (Wheel of Time)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Daniel Muñoz Lacy
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Shang Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juan Capdet
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Los Tipos Malos
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Aída Torres

Outstanding Promo – TV or Streaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: Discovery Kids - "Diversion Sin Interrupcion"
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Martín Blanco
Voice Actor: Mateo Garcia
Title: FIFA World Cup - "Closer"
Additional Credits: Creative Producer: Juan Rico
Voice Actor: Fabian Toro
Title: Hotel Transylvania
Additional Credits: Producer: Gabriel Funes
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Shark Week
Additional Credits: Producer: Erick Crespo, Creative Director: José Gómez
Voice Actor: Bibiana Oviedo
Title: TV Promo Reel
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Oscar Gomez, Copywriter: Corte Comercial

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Zania Sala
Title: Nueva Vida FM Puerto Rico
Additional Credits: Director: Abimelech "Aby" Ortiz Rivera, Voice Actor Fernand Reyes
Voice Actor: Juan Carlos González Osorio
Title: Radio Imaging Reel
Additional Credits: Author: Juan Carlos Guevara
Voice Actor: Fabian Toro
Title: Radio Imaging Reel
Additional Credits: Producer: Rodrigo Coronel

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: Las Llaves del Pasado
Additional Credits: Producer: Resonar Studio, Audio Engineer: Chuse Fernandez, Voice Actor Luis Trébol, Voice Actor Joan Mora
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: No lo Hagas
Additional Credits: Producer: Cottonbro Studio
Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: ¿No oyes ladrar los perros?
Additional Credits: Author: Juan Rulfo, Creative Director: Murmullos Radiantes
Voice Actor: Patricio Bautista V.
Title: Tus Palabras tienen un Gran Poder
Additional Credits: Voice Actor Dessire Hernandez, Voice Actor Carola Araoz, Voice Actor Klau Tenorio, Voice Actor Chema Bazan, Voice Actor Javier Gauna, Voice Actor Erick E. Escobar
Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Un cafecito
Additional Credits: Producer: Scarlett Del Moral

Outstanding Voiceover Website – Spanish Language

Producer: Josefina Hernandez
Title: Josefina Hernandez
Additional Credits: Web Developer: Abraham Santamaria, Designer: ProWebRd
Producer: Mario Cáceres Moraga
Title: Página Web La Voz de Cáceres
Additional Credits: Programmer: Francisco Pacheco, Producer: Maura Aranda
Producer: AnaK Borre
Title: Universes Website
Additional Credits: Web Designer: Jonatan Zago

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Kristy Thomas
Title: The Negro
Additional Credits: Producer: Jocqueline M. Protho, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Author: Kristy Thomas
Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: "Still I Rise" for the Jeremiah Program, Brooklyn Voices Rising
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Russell Estes
Voice Actor: Susie Valerio
Title: Tate Kids
Additional Credits: Producer: Zoe Smith
Voice Actor: Brandon Leake
Title: Unraveling
Additional Credits: Author: Brandon Leake
Voice Actor: Tabitha Ellis
Title: Will 'O The Wisps
Additional Credits: Poet/Writer/Producer: Tabitha Ellis

Outstanding Toy Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Buzz Blackburn
Title: "The Batman" 12-inch Wingsuit Batman Action Figure by Spin Master
Additional Credits: Director: Craig Fry
Voice Actor: Andrea Petrille
Title: LEGO Lady Liberty - In-Store, Motion-Sensor Minifigure with Animated Face
Additional Credits: External Designer - 3D and Model Box Design: Vladimír Kryštof Maliňák

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tod Fennell
Title: Kena: Bridge of Spirits
Voice Actor: Trekina White
Title: Marlena-The Walking Dead The Last Mile
Additional Credits: ACM Talent Management: Melanie Thomas & Robyn Starr
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: "The Nahualli" - Saints Row
Additional Credits: Voice Directors: Douglas Carrigan, Jaimie Johnson, Executive Producer: Jim Boone
Voice Actor: Tamara Ryan
Title: Remothered: Broken Porcelain
Voice Actor: Michelle C. Bonilla
Title: "Scribe Valdez"/Fallout 76: Steel Reign
Additional Credits: Production Company: Bethesda Game Studios, Director: Jeff Gardiner

Outstanding Virtual Reality – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Katie Flamman
Title: Cibinqo Abrocitinib Virtual Atopic Dermatitis Experience
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cary H Flaum
Voice Actor: Elysia Rotaru
Title: Lone Echo II
Additional Credits: Producer: Oculus Studios

Outstanding Animation Character – Film or TV – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Bill Newton
Title: LEGO Marvel Avengers: Loki In Training
Voice Actor: Ian Hanlin
Title: LEGO Marvel Avengers: Time Twisted
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Jamie Levitt
Voice Actor: Nancy German
Title: Miracle
Additional Credits: Director: Shaofu Zhang
Voice Actor: Alyson Leigh Rosenfeld
Title: Secret Magic Control Agency
Voice Actor: Cristina Milizia
Title: Victor and Valentino
Additional Credits: Creator and Executive Producer: Diego Molano, Supervising Producers: Casey Alexander, Michael Lander, Voice Director: Collette Sunderman, Series Music Director: Arturo Rodriguez

Outstanding Animation Character – Motion Picture, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: H. Jon Benjamin
Title: The Bob's Burgers Movie
Voice Actor: John Mulaney
Title: Chip 'N Dale: Rescue Rangers
Voice Actor: Stephanie Beatriz
Title: Encanto
Voice Actor: John Leguizamo
Title: Encanto
Voice Actor: Chris Evans
Title: Lightyear
Voice Actor: Keke Palmer
Title: Lightyear
Voice Actor: Peter Sohn
Title: Lightyear
Voice Actor: Rosalie Chiang
Title: Turning Red
Voice Actor: Sandra Oh
Title: Turning Red
Voice Actor: Chadwick Boseman
Title: What If...?

Outstanding Animation Cast – Motion Picture – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: The Bob's Burgers Movie
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: H. Jon Benjamin, John Roberts, Dan Mintz, Eugene Mirman, Kristen Schaal
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Encanto
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Stephanie Beatriz, María Cecilia Botero, John Leguizamo, Mauro Castillo, Jessica Darrow, Angie Cepeda, Carolina Gaitán, Diane Guerrero, Wilmer Valderrama, Rhenzy Feliz, Ravi Cabot-Conyers, Adassa, Olga Merediz
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Lightyear
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Chris Evans, Keke Palmer, Peter Sohn, Taika Waititi, Dale Soules, James Brolin, Uzo Aduba, Mary McDonald-Lewis, Isiah Whitlock, Jr., Angus MacLane, Bill Hader, Efren Ramirez, Keira Hairston, Director: Angus MacLane,, Producer: Galyn Susman
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Turning Red
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Rosalie Chiang, Sandra Oh, Ava Morse, Hyein Park, Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, Orion Lee, Wai Ching Ho, Tristan Allerick Chen, Lori Tan Chinn, Mia Tagano, Sherry Cola, Lillian Lim, James Hong, Director: Domee Shi, Producer: Lindsey Collins

Outstanding Anime Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Ben Balmaceda
Title: Aharen-san wa Hakarenai
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Emily Fajardo, Copywriter: Madeleine Morris
Voice Actor: Francesca Calo
Title: Gundam Seed: Destiny (HD Remaster Project)
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Portia Scott, Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh, Director: Carrie Keranen, Producer: Michael Sinterniklaas
Voice Actor: Brian Doe Chua
Title: Kingdom
Additional Credits: Voice Directors: Francesca Calo, David Chen, Casting Director: Stephanie Sheh, ADR Supervisor: Anjali Kunapaneni, Copywriter: Chris Niosi
Voice Actor: Darius Marquis Johnson
Title: OddTaxi
Additional Credits: Media Partners: Bang Zoom & Crunchyroll
Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: Scissor Seven: Season 3 / Dai Bo
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Philip Bache

Outstanding Voiceover Web Site – English

Producer: Melvin Vermeer
Title: Dutch Voice-Over Website
Producer: Kelly Brennan
Title: kellybrennansvoice.com
Additional Credits: Website Designer/Creative Designer: Strayjax
Producer: Paul Schmidt
Title: PaulSchmidtVoice.com
Additional Credits: Site Designer: Paul Schmidt
Producer: Scott Tunnix
Title: TunnixVO.com
Additional Credits: Producer: Scott Tunnix, Developers: Naresh Agarwal, Soumya Bhattacharya for Sleek Infosolutions, Ltd.
Producer: Zura Johnson
Title: ZuraJohnson.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Scott Johnson

Outstanding Commercial – TV or streaming – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: Betika.com Get Your Win On
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Odendaal
Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: Easy Bill Payments with the MyAirtel App
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Odendaal
Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: Netflix South Africa - A Universe in Your Pocket
Additional Credits: Creative Director: George Leong
Voice Actor: Chilu Lemba
Title: New Nissan Navara - Dirt Bike
Additional Credits: Producer: Aileen Kennaugh
Voice Actor: Eniola Elizabeth Keshinro
Title: People Like You - PiggyVest
Additional Credits: Voice Directors: Oluwaseun Shobo & Oluwafemi Olugbade, Director: Temitope Dada, Producer: Ebuka Nwobu, Copywriter: Chuka Obi

Outstanding Commercial – Radio or Streaming – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie 'Lee' Kasumba
Title: Africa Whisperer Jingle Voice
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Cyril-Alex Gockel, Audio Engineer: Cyril-Alex Gockel, Copywriter: Cyril-Alex Gockel
Voice Actor: Eniola Keshinro
Title: Kuda Microfinance Bank Radio Ad
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Oluwafemi Olugbade, Casting Director: Oluwaseun Shobo, Audio Engineer: Oluwafemi Olugbade, Executive Producer: Oluwaseun Shobo, Producer: Morenike Adams
Voice Actor: Carol Ofori
Title: Ratings For Schools

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Atibo Onen
Title: The Globe
Voice Actor: Ayuma Michelle
Title: ID Insight & Give Directly
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Brett Hilton, Client Representative: Daniel Stein
Voice Actor: Cynthia Kimola
Title: The Netherlands Red Cross, Childhood Pneumonia Program
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Gyula Gábor Tóth
Voice Actor: Serah Adeola Johnson
Title: Orompoto
Additional Credits: Instrumentalist: Jean Gnonlonfoun
Voice Actor: Oluwafemi Olugbade
Title: Scarred (Dauntless)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Oluwafemi Olugbade, Voice Actors: Johnson Boma, Lois Leke Amoo, Voice Actor/Video Editing: Musa Emmanuel, Audio Engineer: Oluwafemi Olugbade, Researcher/Developer: Lampejo Olawale, Scripting/Editing: Oluwafumilayo Ogedegbe, Creative Director: Johnson Edim

Outstanding Spoken Word – Best African Voiceover

Voice Actor: Stephanie Ugbeye
Title: Project Africa Now
Additional Credits: Producer: Olakekan Samuel Ajayi, Copywriter: Ella Fortte, Voice Director: Ella Fortte
Voice Actor: Blessyn Kure
Title: Stay Alive
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Otimigak Ikpokonte

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Streaming, Best Arabic Voiceover/فئة الإعلان المصور المتميز – عبر التلفزيون أو الإنترنت أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Marwa Khalil
Title: Knorr
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Nadeem Khaled - Evolution
Voice Actor: Islam Henaish
Title: MetLife
Additional Credits: Brand and Business Manager: Yaseen Abulabbas, Audio Engineer: Muhammad Refaat (Kamba)
Voice Actor: Mohamed Sameh
Title: Qatar Airways World Cup Campaign
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ahmed AlQotb, Audio Engineer: Mohamed Abdelghaffar
Voice Actor: Mona Sharawy
Title: Qatar Museums
Additional Credits: Producers: Cindy Le Templier, Nic Van Der Bijl, Copywriter: Dimitri Yuri, Director: Dimitri Yuri, Sound Designer: Scott Houston, Director Of Photography: Chris Moon, Talent Agent: Maggie Farsoun, Recording Studio: Click Sound Studio
Voice Actor: Sumaiya Hatem Abu Nada
Title: Weltew
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ramy Almoghany, Talent Agent: Awsal Company

Outstanding Audiobook Narration – Best Arabic Voiceover / الكتاب الصوتي المتميز أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Osama Abd El-Ghany
Title: الرواية المسموعة ثلاثية الريف (Countryside)
Additional Credits: Author: Ahmed Aglan, Audio Engineer: Doha Seliem, Producer: Omar Naguib
Voice Actor: Ahmed AlQotb
Title: Intellectual Schools
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohammad Abdel Ghaffaar

Outstanding Commercial Demo – Best Arabic Voiceover / نموذج الأداء المتميز (ديمو) – أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Ahmed AlQotb
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohammad Abdel Ghaffaar
Voice Actor: Sanaa Filali Mdaghri
Additional Credits: Hosts: Mounia Filali & Fadwa Filali
Voice Actor: Reham Mohammed
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Reham Mohammed
Voice Actor: Mohamed Sameh
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohamed Ammr

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover / الممثل الصوتي المتميز (دوبلاج) – فئة عالمية – المسلسلات أو الأفلام التلفزيونية – أفضل معلق صوتي

Voice Actor: Ghazal Hannoun
Title: The art is our voice
Voice Actor: Khaled Al Kaish
Title: Hareem Al Sultan
Additional Credits: General Director: Adnan Hamza
Voice Actor: Mohamad Fahs
Title: The Hot Zone

Outstanding Narration – TV or Streaming – Best Arabic Voiceover / الراوي المتميز – في التلفزيون أو السينما أو الانترنت – أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Muzna Alkhen
Title: Al Sharq Youth 6th International Conference Documentary Movie
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Majd Alasali
Voice Actor: Mohamed El-Bediwy
Title: Emirates Islamic / Gratitude, a fundamental value of Ramadan!
Additional Credits: Host: Belal Hosney
Voice Actor: Rein Maila
Title: Faces Of Yemen Documentary
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Sama Matar, Director: Nazem El Sayed, Executive Producer: Ghazal Hatem, Producer: Rama Hodefa, Social Media: Hatem Alshouli, Researcher: Maher Abdelrahman, Copywriter: Karim El Degwi, Social Media: Mohamed Izoudouten, General Managment: Nabeel Alkhatib, Talent Organizer: Marie Mikhael
Voice Actor: Marwa Khalil
Title: Interpol - Red Notice
Additional Credits: Director: Mel Preen
Voice Actor: Ahmed AlQotb
Title: Uncle Tom's Cabin
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Mohammad Abdel Ghaffaar

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor:: Caro Cappiello
Title: Rainbow Six Seige - Kali
Additional Credits: Producer: Esperanza Hernandez
Voice Actor:: Marly Figueroa
Title: Rainbow Six Siege Y6S2 - Thunderbird AI
Additional Credits: Producer: Licia Alonso, Audio Engineer: Amed Cossio
Voice Actor:: Gaby Olarieta
Title: Ratchet & Clank - Mrs. Zurkon
Voice Actor:: Ximena Viver
Title: Returrnal

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film– Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Joe Lewis
Title: Cannabis y Quimioterapia
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cloti Martinez for Fundación CANNA, Author: Dra. Cristina Sánchez, Universidad Complutense, Madrid
Voice Actor: Ernesto Fiks
Title: La Frase
Voice Actor: Emilio Perez
Title: Guerreros Puerto Rico
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: WAPA-TV Puerto Rico
Voice Actor: Angely Baez
Title: Space Warriors
Additional Credits: Director: Henry Vasquez for De la mano Films
Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Y tú, ¿en dónde naciste?
Additional Credits: Producers: Janette Alle, Ricardo Ibarra, Editor: Diana Peña, María Murillo, Elizabeth Muñiz