2021 Winners

Outstanding Voiceover Website – English

Developer (Web or Product): Elaine Clark
Title: ElaineClarkVO.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Troy Ziel

Outstanding Virtual Reality – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dianne Weller
Title: Hubris VR Trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Cyborn

Outstanding Anime Character – Best Male Voiceover

Voice Actor: Brent Mukai
Title: Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even Shittier than Real Life!
Additional Credits: Director: Daman Mills, Audio Engineer: Patrick Morphy

Outstanding Motion Picture Animation – Cast, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Luca
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Jacob Tremblay, Jack Dylan Grazer, Emma Berman, Saverio Raimondo, Maya Rudolph, Marco Barricelli, Jim Gaffigan, Peter Sohn, Lorenzo Crisci, Marina Massironi, Gino La Monica, Sandy Martin, Giacomo Gianniotti, Sacha Baron Cohen

Best Animation Character – Motion Picture, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jamie Foxx
Title: Soul
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Richard Ayoade, Angela Bassett, Alice Braga, Daveed Diggs, Fortune Feimster, Tina Fey, Rachel House, Graham Norton, Phylicia Rashad, Donnell Rawlings, Zenobia Shroff, Wes Studi, Ahmir-Khalib "Questlove" Thompson

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or WEB – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Misty Lee
Title: Amphibia
Voice Actor: Misty Lee
Title: Lego City Adventures

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Maggie Robertson
Title: Resident Evil Village - Voice of Lady Dimitrescu
Additional Credits: Game Developer: CAPCOM, Publicist: ShineHouse Group

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: Spoken Word
Additional Credits: Author: Andrew Wilson, Producer: Brett Melville

Outstanding Voiceover Website – Spanish

Designer: Maruxa Moreira & Fernando Marín
Title: Ricky Delgado Website
Additional Credits: Designer: Maruxa Moreira, Developer: Fernando Marín

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Rainbow Six Siege

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: Cosas Que Hacer Con La Boca
Additional Credits: Producer: Vicky Tessio, Other: La Tapadera Creaciones Agency

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Santana
Title: Radio Imaging - WKAQ-FM
Additional Credits: Producer: Melvin Rosado

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Creative Director: El Pana Arrechedera
Title: El Martínez Temporada 2 | Promo 1
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: El Pana Arrechedera, Copywriter: El Pana Arrechedera, Audio Engineer: Amed Cossio

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: TyC Sports - Juegos Olímpicos Tokyo 2020
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Portaestudio

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Dr 90210 - Dr kelly killeen
Additional Credits: Producer: Jonas Canelo

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: Promo Demo Animal Planet
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Juan Dieguez

Outstanding Animation Character Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: Demo Animación

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Title: Choose A Future
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Odalis Jimenez Rojas

Outstanding Narration Demo, E-Learning – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Lili Barbra
Title: Narration Demo, E-Learning – Best Spanish Voiceover Lili Barbra
Additional Credits: Producer: Juan Carlos Hernandez Babic

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Spanish VoiceOver

Voice Actor: Óscar Gómez
Title: Demo de Narración Óscar Gómez

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Adriana Serna
Title: 2021 Adriana Serna
Additional Credits: Producer: Demos and Reels - Adriana Serna - Johnathan Galvas

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jessica Trinidad, Simon Trinidad-Gomez
Title: Conciencia de pintura con plomo en casa
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Hola America, Producer: Edwin Cordova

Outstanding PSA – TV or Web, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: "The Influencers" Spanish - CDC/UnidosUS
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Martin Cerri

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Hot Green Chile McDonald's
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Alfredo Fuentes, Executive Producer: Vanessa Cardona, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Trevino
Title: Apple Watch Series 6 "Narrator"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Ximena Sanchez Anguiano, Audio Engineer: Emile Gutierrez

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: D-SASTRE
Additional Credits: Director: María Antolini

Outstanding Trailer – Video Games or Movies – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Black Widow - Marvel Studios
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juan Capdet, Editor: Amy Glenn

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Martha Escobar
Title: Una vida homosexual Ser gay: 50 años de reflexión y aprendizaje
Additional Credits: Director General de Madriguera Estudio: Alberto Moreno, Brand manager de ebook & audio: Alan Viruette

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: La Epoca de las Semillas
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Leo Michelena

Audiobook Narration, Non-Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Jamacoaque
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Claudio Durán Rey, Executive Producer: Editorial Santillana

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: El Principito
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Chusé Fernández, Producer: VivaVoice.UK

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie Olabisi
Title: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom for Netflix
Additional Credits: Producer: Rupert Colegrave

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Title: Grateful for the Greens
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Eli Schiff, Producer: Ryan Clark
Voice Actor: Marie Westbrook
Title: Billie Eilish 'Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles'
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Title: Puptastic vs. Puptastrophe
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark

Outstanding Animation Character – Film, TV or Video Game – Best Voiceover  – Portuguese/Destaque em Animação Original – Cinema, TV ou Vídeo Game – Melhor Atuação de Voz – Português

Voice Actor: Hugo Picchi
Title: Irmao do Jorel
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ultrassom Music Ideas, Author: Juliano Enrico, Producer: Copa Estudio

Outstanding Narration – Corporate – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/ Narração de Destaque – Corporativo – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Manifesto Hospital Vera Cruz
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Manifesto Hospital Vera Cruz - Dia das Mães

Outstanding Narration – 
E- Learning – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Narração de Destaque – E-Learning – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Maria Bernardes
Title: Unicef - Erradicando o HIV nas Crianças
Additional Credits: Producer: Maria Souza

Outstanding Dubbing – TV, Film, or Video Games – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Dublagem de Destaque – TV, Filme, ou Vídeo Games – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Luiza Caspary
Title: The Last of Us Part II
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Luiza Caspary, Voice Director: André Mello, Audio Engineer: Felipe Lopes

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Comercial de Destaque – TV ou Internet – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Marcia Caspary
Title: Karsten - Renova
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Felipe Becker, Voice Director: Marcia Caspary

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Biden for President
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Daniel Maughan

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Finish Line
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Justin Miller, Producer: Henry Kinder, Talent Agent: Andrew Atkin

Outstanding Podcast – Best Producer

Voice Actor: Brad Mielke
Title: Start Here
Additional Credits: Host: Brad Mielke

Outstanding Production – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Producer

Director/Producer: Sound and Fury
Title: Amazon
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky, Casting Director: Sound and Fury

Outstanding Production – Audiobook – Best Producer

Creative Director: Ben Upson
Title: Nodo The Chairs' Mover
Additional Credits: Author: Daniele Frau, Music Composer: Matteo Frau

Outstanding Narration, E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Matt Wiewel
Title: HR:evolution / Tracking Time
Additional Credits: Producer: John Aspinwall

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Halston / Best dubbing (TV or Series)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ina Kaempfe, Executive Producer: Berliner Synchron, Producer: Netflix

Outstanding Dubbing – International – Motion Picture Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Ann Rule's - Circle of Deception
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Salomon Adames, Producer: Jonas Canelo

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Harris
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay,

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marc Graue
Title: Sheila Morris Promo Demo
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Marc Graue

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rex Anderson
Title: Rex Anderson E-Learning Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dennis Kleinman
Title: Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jeff Howel, Audio Engineer: Laurent Jouvan

Outstanding Political Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Joe Lewis
Title: Joe Lewis Political Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming – Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniel Ross
Title: Daniel Ross Animation Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Video Editor: Matt Curtis, Talent Agent: Cathey Lizzio

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Margit Furseth
Title: Margit Furseth Radio Imaging Composite Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Macintosh, Producer: Jay Helmus, Producer: Evan Surminski

Outstanding Radio Imaging Demo – Best Producer

Director/Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Darin Florence Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Darin Florence, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: A.J. McKay

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Matt Curtis
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay

Best Director – TV or Film – Narration

Director/Producer: Neil Garguilo
Title: Hell Den

Outstanding Copywriting – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Copywriting

Copywriter: Lisa Ristau
Title: Impressive Kids Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Jessica Ristau, Tom Collins, Nova Rose, and Camilo Arrechedera, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau

Outstanding Casting – Radio Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Jackbox

Outstanding Casting – TV Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Animaniacs
Additional Credits: Showrunner: Wellesley Wild, Co-Executive Producer: Gabe Swar, Producer: Joann Estoesta, Production Manager:Nathan Adler, Assistant Production Manager: Leigh Culbertson, Executive Producer: Sam Register

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Kevin Reher, CSA and Natalie Lyon, CSA
Title: Soul

Outstanding Casting – TV Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Apple
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Helena Bonham Carter

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Peterbilt - A New Class of Medium Duty
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Matt Genné, Executive Producer: Jered Schneider, Creative Director: Marco Worsham

Outstanding Trailer – Movie or Video Game, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Freya Miller
Title: Bloodlines 2 Vampire The Masquerade trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Paradox Interactive, Sound Studio/Post Production: Supersonic

Outstanding Political Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Biden for President
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Daniel Maughan

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film– Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rhona Rees
Title: The Nature of Things - A Bee's Diary
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Caroline Young

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Kevin Kilpatrick
Title: Parents Empowered/Underage Drinking Prevention - Basketball
Additional Credits: Director: Ryan Izant

Outstanding PSA – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Natalie Duke
Title: Stay Home Chicago PSA
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jason Polevoi

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Willow Jensen
Title: Hello Expedia
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Gabe Sokoloff

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: BIGLLOU Johnson
Title: Phillips 66 / Live to the Full Campaign
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: BIGLLOU Johnson, Executive Producer: Dominique Anzano

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Miranda Parkin
Title: Unboxing Late Night Jack Tweets - “Where Am I”
Additional Credits: Advertising/Creative Agency: David & Goliath Agency, Creative Director: Lixaida Lorenzo, Talent Agent: David Salazar-DPN

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Additional Credits: Producer: Fabiola Stevenson

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry, Audio Engineer: Benjamin Martian,

Outstanding Audio Description –Museums and Cultural Sites– Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Ben McAuley
Title: Pochet du Courval Glass Museum
Additional Credits: Producer: Bernard Roger

Outstanding Audio Description – Theatrical Performance – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Bridget Melton
Title: Duchess! Duchess! Duchess!
Additional Credits: Steppenwolf Theatre Audience Experience Director: Aaron Aptaker, AD Script Writer: Bridget Melton

Outstanding Audio Description – TV or Film – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Chris Snyder
Title: Imagination Videobooks/Jenny Noon the Girl on the Moon
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tia Shearer Bassett, Producer: Richard Rieman, Copywriter: Bonnie Barlow, Audio Engineer: Chris Snyder, Creative Director: Daniele Lanzarotta

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Arabic Voiceover/ الراوي المتميز – في التلفزيون أو السينما أو الانترنت – أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Ammar Kassas
Title: AL Jazeerah Documentary about Syria
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Abdulrahman Al Kaylany

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Arabic Voiceover/ فئة الإعلان المتميز عبر الراديو أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Mhamad Hadid
Title: Dubai Corona
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Wadih Abou Jaoude

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Arabic Voiceover/فئة الإعلان المصور المتميز – عبر التلفزيون أو الإنترنت أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Rany el Howayek
Title: Shahid VIP MBC Group

Outstanding Mobile App – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Amy Selma
Title: Rebel Girls - Dream On App

Audio Engineering – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineering: John Chominsky
Title: Amazon
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Casting Director: Sound and Fury

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Director/Producer: Paul Cartwright
Title: Nativity
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: David Warner, Executive Producer: Ross Boothe, Voice Director: Paul Cartwright

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Crouch
Title: Lyrics for Rock Stars
Additional Credits: Author: Heather Mateus Sappenfield, Publisher: V Press LC, Director & Managing Editor: Torie Amarie Dale

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: The Traitor: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Book 2
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tara Langella, Voice Actor: Shane East, Voice Actor: Patrick Zeller, Voice Actor: Marnye Young, Voice Actor: Nicholas Boulton, Voice Actor: Dryw Mcarthur, Voice Actor: Shayna Small, Executive Producer: Jocqueline Protho, Author: TJ London, Audio Engineer:Daniele Lanzrotta, Proofer: Mary Coulter,

Audiobook Narration – Faith Based or Metaphysical – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Paul Cartwright
Title: Nativity

Audiobook Narration – Humor – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: The Justice Dept Bureaucrat (excerpt from Horizontal Vertigo, by Juan Villoro)
Additional Credits: Producer: Sarah Jaffe, Voice Director: Ali Muirden, Audio Engineer: Jeff Robinette

Audiobook Narration – History – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jack de Golia
Title: Fire in America
Additional Credits: Producer: Margy Bauman, Audio Editor: Dominic Benevides
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: Round Up the Usual Suspects: The Making of Casablanca by Aljean Harmetz
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Jason Culp, Voice Actor: Robert Shapiro, Voice Actor: Kristoffer Tabori

Audiobook Narration – Self-help, Health and Wellness – Best Voiceover

Director/Producer: Ashley Stahl
Title: You Turn by Ashley Stahl
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tom Taylorson
Title: The Wizard’s Butler
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: The Traitor: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Book 2
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tara Langella, Voice Actor: Shane East, Voice Actor: Patrick Zeller, Voice Actor: Marnye Young, Voice Actor: Nicolas Boulton, Voice Actor: Dryw McArthur, Voice Actor: Shayna Small, Author: TJ London, Producer: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Proofer: Mary Coultman,

Audiobook Narration – Classics – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Big Sleep
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Musselman

Audiobook Narration – Teens – Best Voiceover

Director/Producer: Scholastic Audiobooks
Title: The Girl from the Sea
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Paul R. Gagne, Director: Kevin Thomsen, Voice Actor: Shannon Tyo, Voice Actor: Kristen Sieh

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Blue Ivy Carter
Title: Hair Love
Additional Credits: Author: Matthew A. Cherry, Producer: Erick Black

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Matthew Lloyd Davies
Title: Conflicted: Why arguments are tearing us apart and how they can bring us together By Ian Leslie
Additional Credits: Producer: Iris McElroy

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers – Best Voiceover

Director/Producer: Scott Brick, Gregg Hurwitz
Title: Prodigal Son
Additional Credits: Author: Gregg Hurwitz

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance – Best Voiceover

Director/Producer: Sam Heughan and Graham McTavish
Title: Clanlands by Sam Heughan and Graham McTavish
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Mystery – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Big Sleep by Raymond Chandler
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Musselman

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dan Stevens
Title: Ever Winter
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Paul Woodson
Title: John Lennon 1980 by Kenneth Womack
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney