2021 Nominees

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Sean Pratt
Title: Hidden Valley Road by Robert Kolker
Additional Credits: Producer: Darlene Sterling-Penguin Random House Audio
Voice Actor: Daniel Henning
Title: The Man Who Ate Too Much
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence, Author: John Birdsall
Voice Actor: Paul Woodson
Title: John Lennon 1980 by Kenneth Womack
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Director/Producer: Will Damron
Title: We March at Midnight by Ray McPadden
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Director/Producer: Dion Graham
Title: Chasing Me to My Grave by Winfred Rembert
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Karen Chilton

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: R.C. Bray
Title: Amplitude: Dimension Space, Book 3 by Dean M. Cole
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Julia Whelan, Author: Dean M. Cole
Voice Actor: Nicol Zanzarella and Andrew Eiden
Title: The Last Watch by J.S. Dewes
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Andrew Eiden, Voice Actor: Nicol Zanzarella, Producer: P.J. Ochlan, Lepton Productions, Executive Producer: Callum Plews, Macmillan Audio, Publisher
Voice Actor: Dan Stevens
Title: Ever Winter
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: James Anderson Foster
Title: Firefly: Life Signs The Firefly Series, Book 5
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Jesse Coghill
Voice Actor: Wil Wheaton
Title: Ready Player Two by Ernest Cline
Director/Producer: Shiromi Arserio
Title: Alien: Into Charybdis by Alex White
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Jesse Bickford

Audiobook Narration – Mystery – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Andrea Emmes
Title: Inherit the Shoes
Additional Credits: Producer: Pete Cross. Audio Engineer: Evan Andree. Publisher: Dreamscape Media
Voice Actor: R.C. Bray
Title: The Roach
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Big Sleep by Raymond Chandler
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Musselman
Voice Actor: Pamela Almand
Title: ICE: The ICE Trilogy Volume 1
Additional Credits: Author: Kevin Tinto, Audio Engineer: Chris Rain, Producer: The Captain's Voice
Voice Actor: Euan Morton
Title: The Kingdom by Jo Nesbo

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Barack Obama
Title: A Promised Land by Barack Obama
Additional Credits: Author: Barack Obama
Developer (Web or Product): Precious Brady-Davis
Title: I Have Always Been Me
Additional Credits: Casting Director: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Lee Dreese, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera, Author: Precious Brady-Davis
Voice Actor: Dian Perry
Title: Voiceover Narration, Creating Performances from the Inside Out - Audiobook
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Morrison Ellis
Developer (Web or Product): Mindy Kaling
Title: Nothing Like i Imagined (Except For Sometimes)
Additional Credits: Casting Director: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Stephen Jacobi, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera, Author: Mindy Kaling
Director/Producer: Sam Heughan and Graham McTavish
Title: Clanlands by Sam Heughan and Graham McTavish
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gary Furlong
Title: Love Is A Stranger (More Heat Than The Sun #1) by John Wiltshire
Additional Credits: Author: John Wiltshire, Executive Producer: Isobel Starling
Voice Actor: Tom Avitabile
Title: Ultimate Betrayal
Additional Credits: Author: Joseph Badal
Director/Producer: Scott Brick, Gregg Hurwitz
Title: Prodigal Son
Additional Credits: Author: Gregg Hurwitz
Director/Producer: Michael David Axtell
Title: The Reincarnationist Papers by D. Eric Maikranz
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Bronson Pinchot
Voice Actor: Sophie Amoss
Title: The Midwife Murders by James Patterson and Richard DiLallo
Additional Credits: Producer: Lisa Cahn

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Sean Pratt
Title: The Basics of Bitcoins and Blockchains: An Introduction to Cryptocurrencies and the Technology that Powers Them
Additional Credits: Producer: Troy Otte
Voice Actor: Matthew Lloyd Davies
Title: Conflicted: Why arguments are tearing us apart and how they can bring us together By Ian Leslie
Additional Credits: Producer: Iris McElroy
Voice Actor: Daniel Henning
Title: The Customer Success Professional's Handbook
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence, Author: Ashvin Vaidyanathan, Ruben Rabago
Voice Actor: Rory Barnett
Title: Origins of the Universe
Additional Credits: Producer: Erick Black
Voice Actor: Neil deGrasse Tyson
Title: Cosmic Queries
Additional Credits: Authors: Neil deGrasse Tyson and James Trefil, Voice Actor: Lauren Fortgang

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Blue Ivy Carter
Title: Hair Love
Additional Credits: Author: Matthew A. Cherry, Producer: Erick Black
Voice Actor: P.J. Ochlan
Title: The Simple Art of Flying
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: P.J. Ochlan, Author: Cory Leonardo, Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence
Voice Actor: Elizabeth Knowelden
Title: Disney's Cruella - Live Novelisation
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Brett Elliot - Disney Publishing, Producer: Bryan Barney - Blackstone Publishing
Voice Actor: Erin Moon
Title: Better with Butter
Additional Credits: Producer: Tantor Audio
Voice Actor: Sophie Amoss
Title: Revenge of the Living Ted by Barry Hutchison
Additional Credits: Producer: Nick Martorelli

Audiobook Narration – Teens – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: MacLeod Andrews
Title: The Coordinate
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: Reba Buhr
Title: Cinnamon Bun
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Director/Producer: Scholastic Audiobooks
Title: The Girl from the Sea
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Paul R. Gagne, Director: Kevin Thomsen, Voice Actor: Shannon Tyo, Voice Actor: Kristen Sieh
Voice Actor: Bailey Carr
Title: Good Girl, Bad Blood by Holly Jackson
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: MacLeod Andrews, Voice Actor: Donte Bonner, Voice Actor: James Fouhey, Voice Actor: Neil Hellegers, Voice Actor: Cary Hite, Voice Actor: Amy Landon, Voice Actor: Raymond J. Lee, Voice Actor: Keylor Leigh, Voice Actor: Maggi-Meg Reed, Voice Actor: Shezi Sardar
Director/Producer: Edoardo Ballerini
Title: Luca by Steve Behling and Disney Press
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Classics – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: B.J. Harrison
Title: Scaramouche, by Raphael Sabatini
Additional Credits: Producer: The Classic Tales Audiobooks
Voice Actor: P.J. Ochlan
Title: The Poirot Collection: Books 1-3
Additional Credits: Author: Agatha Christie
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Big Sleep by Raymond Chandler
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dan Musselman
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: The Big Sleep by Raymond Chandler
Voice Actor: Christine Rendel
Title: The Return of the Soldier
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Joe Brookhouse, Producer: Spoken Realms

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: P.J. Ochlan
Title: Raphael, Painter in Rome
Additional Credits: Author: Stephanie Storey, Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: The Traitor: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Book 2
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tara Langella, Voice Actor: Shane East, Voice Actor: Patrick Zeller, Voice Actor: Marnye Young, Voice Actor: Nicolas Boulton, Voice Actor: Dryw McArthur, Voice Actor: Shayna Small, Author: TJ London, Producer: Jocqueline Protho, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta, Proofer: Mary Coultman,
Voice Actor: Nicol Zanzarella
Title: The Most Beautiful Woman in Florence, A Story of Botticelli by Alyssa Palombo (Audiobook)
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Tantor Audio, Publisher
Voice Actor: Jesse Vilinsky
Title: When I Ran Away
Additional Credits: Publisher: Random House Audio, Executive Producer: Diane Mckiernan, Author: Ilona Bannister
Voice Actor: Jesse Vilinsky
Title: One Two Three
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Rebecca Soler, Voice Actor: Emma Galvin, Publisher: Macmillan Audio

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tim Gerard Reynolds
Title: The Keeper Chronicles
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: Tom Taylorson
Title: The Wizard’s Butler
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Voice Actor: Daniel Henning
Title: The House in the Cerulean Sea
Additional Credits: Author: T.J. Klune, Producer: Thomas Mis
Voice Actor: Luke Daniels
Title: Paper & Blood by Kevin Hearne
Voice Actor: Dennis Kleinman
Title: The Cthulu Casebooks - Sherlock Holmes and the Miskatonic Monstrosities
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney, Casting Director: Grover Gardener

Audiobook Narration – Self-help, Health and Wellness – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jane Oppenheimer
Title: The Art of Fear
Additional Credits: Producer: Jennifer Lopes
Voice Actor: Melissa Thom
Title: The Herbal Sensory Handbook by The Seed Sistas
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Matt Coster
Voice Actor: Kaleo Griffith
Title: The Get To Principle: How to Get Happy, Get Going, and Get To It in Life by Ted Larkins
Director/Producer: Ashley Stahl
Title: You Turn by Ashley Stahl
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Actor: Sophie Amoss
Title: The Joy of Sweat: The Strange Science of Perspiration by Sarah Everts
Additional Credits: Producer: Sarah Jaffe

Audiobook Narration – History – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jack de Golia
Title: Fire in America
Additional Credits: Producer: Margy Bauman
Voice Actor: Michael Burgess
Title: Stamped: Racism, Antiracism, and You
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Michael Kinsey
Voice Actor: Scott Brick
Title: Round Up the Usual Suspects: The Making of Casablanca by Aljean Harmetz
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Jason Culp, Voice Actor: Robert Shapiro, Voice Actor: Kristoffer Tabori
Director/Producer: May Wuthrich
Title: Somersett: Benjamin Franklin and the Masterminding of American Independence by Phillip Goodrich
Additional Credits: Author: Phillip Goodrich, Voice Actor: Robert Petkoff, Voice Actor: Joe Morton, Voice Actor: Simon Jones, Voice Actor: Euan Morton, Voice Actor: Nicola Barber, Editing and Mastering: John Marshall Media, Project Manager: Cameron Potts, Producer/Director and editor with author of adaptation for full cast recording: May Wuthrich,
Voice Actor: Louis Ozawa
Title: Facing the Mountain: A True Story of Japanese American Heroes in World War II by Daniel James Brown
Voice Actor: Joe Ochman
Title: Life's Edge: The Search For What It Means To Be Alive, by Carl Zimmer
Additional Credits: Author: Carl Zimmer, Producer: Dan Musselman, Voice Director: Bruce Mann

Audiobook Narration – Humor – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: R.C. Bray
Title: Florida Man
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Derr
Casting Director: Erin Spencer
Title: Limelight and Larceny
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Hilary Huber, Voice Actor: Anthony Mark Barrow, Voice Actor: Ray Porter, Voice Actor: Andrew Eiden, Voice Actor: Adenrele Ojo, Voice Actor: PJ Ochlan, Voice Actor: Michael Crouch, Voice Actor: Graham Halstead, Voice Actor: Andi Arndt, Voice Actor: Peter Berkrot, Voice Actor: Sarah Mollo-Christensen, Author: Jordan Riley Swan, Author: Hero Bowen, Audio Engineer: Tyler Whitlatch
Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: The Justice Dept Bureaucrat (excerpt from Horizontal Vertigo, by Juan Villoro)
Additional Credits: Producer: Sarah Jaffe, Voice Director: Ali Muirden, Audio Engineer: Jeff Robinette
Voice Actor: Elizabeth Knowelden
Title: The Fatal Flying Affair
Additional Credits: Producer: Brilliance Publishing
Casting Director: Jocqueline M. protho
Title: Edger
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Vikas Adam, Author: David Beem, Audio Engineer: Daniele Lanzarotta

Audiobook Narration – Faith Based or Metaphysical – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Paul Cartwright
Title: Nativity
Voice Actor: Jim Seybert
Title: Weak Is The New Strong
Voice Actor: Nancy Peterson
Title: The Curator's Daughter
Additional Credits: Author: Sean Williams, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher
Voice Actor: Lloyd James
Title: Jesus Through Middle Eastern Eyes
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Claton Butcher, Audio Engineer: Aaron Meadows
Voice Actor: Leslie Howard
Title: Magickal Mediumship
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence, Author: Danielle Dionne

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: The Traitor: The Rebels and Redcoats Saga Book 2
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tara Langella, Voice Actor: Shane East, Voice Actor: Patrick Zeller, Voice Actor: Marnye Young, Voice Actor: Nicholas Boulton, Voice Actor: Dryw Mcarthur, Voice Actor: Shayna Small, Executive Producer: Jocqueline Protho, Author: TJ London, Audio Engineer:Daniele Lanzrotta, Proofer: Mary Coulter,
Director/Producer: Lauren Blakely
Title: Audiobook Narration - The Virgin Rule Book
Additional Credits: Author: Lauren Blakely, Producer: Tyler Whitlatch, Voice Actor: Teddy Hamilton, Voice Actor: Erin Mallon
Director/Producer: Lauren Blakely
Title: Audiobook Narration - The Muse
Additional Credits: Author: Lauren Blakely, Producer: Tyler Whitlatch, Voice Actor: Shane East, Voice Actor: Siiri Scott
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: A Queen from the North
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Jane Wing, Simon Jackson, Dee Meir, Dafydd Morse, Jenny Steel, Len Clarke, Robyn Holdaway, Max Blackman, Serah Smith, and J.P. Wright, Executive Producer: Diane Fener
Voice Actor: Kelsey Navarro
Title: Truth
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Troy Duran

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Crouch
Title: Lyrics for Rock Stars
Additional Credits: Author: Heather Mateus Sappenfield, Publisher: V Press LC, Director & Managing Editor: Torie Amarie Dale
Voice Actor: A Full Cast
Title: Black Stars
Additional Credits: Authors: Nisi Shawl, Nnedi Okorafor, Chimamanda Ngozi Adichie, C. T. Rwizi, Nalo Hopkinson, and Victor LaValle, Voice Actors: LeVar Burton, Naomi Ackie, Nyambi Nyambi, Indya Moore, Adenrele Ojo, and Brian Tyree Henry, Casting Directors: David Andrews, and Jasmine Robb, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple, Executive Producer: Brian Pepera
Voice Actor: Dean Koontz, Edoardo Ballerini
Title: Nameless, Season 2
Additional Credits: Author: Dean Koontz, Voice Actor: Edoardo Ballerini, Casting Director: David Andrews, Audio Engineer: Kevon Klemple
Voice Actor: Eve Passeltiner, Windy Lanzl, James C. Lewis, Aimee Lilly
Title: Here in Hart's Crossing
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Adam Hassel, Audio Engineer: Marc Eric, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher
Director/Producer: A Full Cast
Title: Beneath an Oil-Dark Sea by Caitlín R. Kiernan
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Neil Hellegers, Voice Actor: Xe Sands, Voice Actor: Nancy Wu, Voice Actor: Chelsea Stephens, Voice Actor: Tavia Gilbert, Voice Actor: Lauren Ezzo, Voice Actor: Kevin Kenerly, Voice Actor: Lisa Flanagan, Voice Actor: Bronson Pinchot, Voice Actor: Shiromi Arserio, Voice Actor: Keith Szarabajka, Voice Actor: Robert Fass, Casting Director: Jesse Bickford

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Director/Producer: Paul Cartwright
Title: Nativity
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: David Warner, Executive Producer: Ross Boothe, Voice Director: Paul Cartwright
Audio Engineering: Scott Cresswell
Title: Yearbook by Seth Rogen
Additional Credits: Sound Designer: Scott Cresswell, Editor: Chris Benelli
Audio Engineering: Ryan Manning
Title: A Queen from the North
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Diane Fener
Designer: Tom Zehnder
Title: Sacred Sites: The Secret History of Southern California
Additional Credits: Producer: Gopika Sharma, Director: Tom Keegan
Director/Producer: James R. Alburger
Title: Junga the Dancing Yeti Meets Heidi
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: James R. Alburger, Producer: Stephen Tako

Audio Engineering – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineering: Tyler Boss
Title: Fat Cat Voices Commercial
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Voice Actor: Jessica Ristau
Audio Engineering: Tyler Boss
Title: Impressivevoices.com Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Casting Director: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: Jenn Henry, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau
Audio Engineering: John Chominsky
Title: Amazon
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Audio Engineering: John Chominsky
Title: Welcome New Americans
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Audio Engineering: Tyler Boss
Title: Impressive Casting Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: C.J. Williams, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau

Outstanding Mobile App – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Victoria Perriss
Title: The Last Druidess, Sleep Story for Relax Melodies App, created by Ipnos
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Aster J Haile, Audio Engineer: Danil Ulmashev, Community & Content Manager, Ipnos: Kassandra Khouri
Voice Actor: Amy Selma
Title: Rebel Girls - Dream On App

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Arabic Voiceover/فئة الإعلان المصور المتميز – عبر التلفزيون أو الإنترنت أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: عمر البرجس
Title: اعلان طبي
Additional Credits: Copywriter: عمر محمد البرجس
Voice Actor: Rany el Howayek
Title: Shahid VIP MBC Group
Voice Actor: Mohamed Sameh
Title: Sense Studios
Additional Credits: Producer: Express Media
Voice Actor: Abdeslam Soukehal
Title: Aramco
Additional Credits: Producer: Leu Burnett
Voice Actor: Shahla Habian
Title: The Big Heart Foundation

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Arabic Voiceover/ فئة الإعلان المتميز عبر الراديو أفضل معلق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Rama Muhanna
Title: Sephora
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Mango Jam
Voice Actor: Ahmed Elmarasy
Title: ميكس تحفيزي
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Ahmed Sabry Sydek Mohamed
Voice Actor: Salam Hammoud
Title: Saudi German Hospital
Voice Actor: Meriem Marghich
Title: شباب التحدي/ Youth’s Challenge
Additional Credits: Producer: Fatima Marnissi.. thi Icon, Voice Actor: Marinissi- The Ico
Voice Actor: Mhamad Hadid
Title: Dubai Corona
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Wadih Abou Jaoude

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film – Best Arabic Voiceover/ الراوي المتميز – في التلفزيون أو السينما أو الانترنت – أفضل تعليق صوتي عربي

Voice Actor: Ammar Kassas
Title: AL Jazeerah Documentary about Syria
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Abdulrahman Al Kaylany
Voice Actor: Louay Abedulhadi
Title: Documentary Kim Philby
Additional Credits: Producer: Zatmasr - ذات مصر
Voice Actor: Sumaiya Hatem Abo Nada
Title: HP
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Asim Al-Barsh, Talent Agent: Awsal company
Voice Actor: Mohamad Fahs
Title: Soukoun
Additional Credits: Producer: Hussein Kassir
Voice Actor: Sayed Ali Mohamed Al Yusuf
Title: Arabic Documentary
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Wadih Abou Jaoude

Outstanding Audio Description – TV or Film – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Chris Snyder
Title: Imagination Videobooks/Jenny Noon the Girl on the Moon
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tia Shearer Bassett, Producer: Richard Rieman, Copywriter: Bonnie Barlow, Audio Engineer: Chris Snyder, Creative Director: Daniele Lanzarotta
Voice Actor: William Michael Redman
Title: Overlord
Voice Actor: Claudia Dunn
Title: Harriet
Voice Actor: Dian Perry
Title: Glitch Series 3 - Audio Description
Additional Credits: Producer: SDI Media
Voice Actor: Roy Samuelson
Title: Star Trek: Discovery

Outstanding Audio Description – Theatrical Performance – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Tansy Alexander
Title: LIVE weekly AD for Fox Sports' WWE Smackdown
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Darren Polish, Audio Engineer: Ed Torres, Executive Producer: FOX SPORTS
Voice Actor: Bridget Melton
Title: Duchess! Duchess! Duchess!
Additional Credits: Steppenwolf Theatre Audience Experience Director: Aaron Aptaker, AD Script Writer: Bridget Melton

Outstanding Audio Description –Museums and Cultural Sites– Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Morgan Meadows
Title: Netflix Crime Scene Tour
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ryan Dorp
Voice Actor: Joel Snyder, PhD
Title: Audio Description--The Star-Spangled Banner: The Flag That Inspired the National Anthem (Smithsonian Institution)
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: William R. Parks, Jr.
Voice Actor: Ben McAuley
Title: Pochet du Courval Glass Museum
Additional Credits: Producer: Bernard Roger
Audio Engineering: Weston Heflin
Title: Envision Wichita Wall Audio Description
Additional Credits: Client: Envision
Voice Actor: Greg Morton
Title: Westport History Tours, Walking Tour of The Head of Westport Massachusetts [mobile app ]
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jenny O'Neill, Executive Director, Westport Historical Soceity, President, Board of Directors: Albert Lees, President, Board of Directors, Westport Historical Society

Outstanding Body of Work – Best Voice Actor

Voice Actor: Marc O. Graue
Voice Actor: Leonard Dozier
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dana Communications, Director: Chris Barlow, Creative Director: Ben Rose, Director: Andrea Kaufman, Producer: Lacy Buro, Producer: David Brodsky, Creative Director: Joe Morano, Producer: Daniel Fordham, Director: Cory Zalewski, Executive Producer: Sam Katz
Voice Actor: Tony Pasquale
Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Lori Lins Agency, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Producer: Kelsea Seavey, Producer: Brigid Reale
Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Debi Derryberry, Audio Engineer: Benjamin Martian,

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Additional Credits: Producer: Fabiola Stevenson
Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Body of Work
Additional Credits: Producer: Veronika Stricker, Audio Engineer: Philipp Lenz, Casting Director: Isabell Voss, Producer: Florian Koehler Tobias Wenzel Wiebke Westphal, Producer: Maik Buetefuer, Casting Director: Tim Hennemann, Casting Director: Ben Hessler, Talent Agent: Natanya Rose, Acting Coach: Bernard Hiller, Casting Director: Ivy Isenberg, Casting Director: Anja Kaczmarek, Casting Director: Stefanie Tilgner Claudia Schmidt Denis Bergemann, Voice Director: Nadine Geist, Casting Director: Conny Prescher, Voice Director: Ina Kaempfe, Voice Director: Anja Welter Daniel Schlauch Marie-Jeanne Widera, Producer: Moritz Weilandt Patrick Keller Erika Velin-Schoof, Voice Director:René Dawn-Claude, Producer:Alina Kleinadam Franziska Mende, Casting Director:Studio Funk - Gesamtes Team!

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Toby Ricketts
Title: Lonely Planet Covid response Ad
Voice Actor: Katie Flamman
Title: Cle de Peau Beauté Volumising Cream Supreme
Voice Actor: Katie Flamman
Title: Cle de Peau Beauté La Creme
Voice Actor: Dandrell Scott
Title: Wendy's Breakfast 2020
Additional Credits: Producer: VMLY&R
Voice Actor: Jenna Birmingham
Title: Anderson University
Voice Actor: Miranda Parkin
Title: Unboxing Late Night Jack Tweets - “Where Am I”
Additional Credits: Advertising/Creative Agency: David & Goliath Agency, Creative Director: Lixaida Lorenzo, Talent Agent: David Salazar-DPN
Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: Redken-Blondage
Additional Credits: Creative Director: The Chocky
Voice Actor: Mia Bankston
Title: Tylenol - Care Without Limits
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Autumn Hines
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Lay's "Joygivers"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Ben Purcell, Executive Producer: Noah Luger, Audio Engineer: Nathan Dubin
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Title: Tmobile 5Gin
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Erik Seastrand

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mark Neely
Title: Huggies - 'We Got You Baby'
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juliana Cobb
Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Title: Jack Link's Messin' with Sasquatch Campaign
Additional Credits: Producer: Gabriela Durand
Voice Actor: Joe Ochman
Title: GolfTEC TV Commercial Campaign - "Brian"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Dennis Di Salvo
Voice Actor: Rob Edwards
Title: Benjamin Moore "See The Love"
Voice Actor: BIGLLOU Johnson
Title: Phillips 66 / Live to the Full Campaign
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: BIGLLOU Johnson, Executive Producer: Dominique Anzano

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Willow Jensen
Title: Hello Expedia
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Gabe Sokoloff
Voice Actor: Paul Cartwright
Title: RaceTrac Gas Stations
Additional Credits: Head of Production: Caroline O'Sullivan
Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Title: Bullseye BBQ National Radio
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Morgan
Voice Actor: Rob Edwards
Title: Benjamin Moore -See The Love- "Thank You"
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Title: Indeed Radio
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Chris Erlon

Outstanding PSA – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marisa Blake
Title: Ride2Learn Help Columbia Now
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Melanie Thomas
Voice Actor: Toby Ricketts
Title: World Health Organisation - Beating Covid 19 Together
Voice Actor: Natalie Duke
Title: Stay Home Chicago PSA
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jason Polevoi
Voice Actor: Camila Peroni
Title: Worthless Flowers
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Audio 85
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Title: Stgma Free OC
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Melanie Thomas

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Emma O'Neill
Title: Haven Toronto - Food Insecurity
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Dave Calvert, Producer: Chris Shapcotte
Voice Actor: Kevin Kilpatrick
Title: Parents Empowered/Underage Drinking Prevention - Basketball
Additional Credits: Director: Ryan Izant

Outstanding Narration – TV or Film– Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Rhona Rees
Title: The Nature of Things - A Bee's Diary
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Caroline Young
Voice Actor: Brad Hyland
Title: The Invasion Of Normandy: Omaha Beach
Additional Credits: Producer: Tim Gray
Voice Actor: Mike Cooper
Title: Aerial Britain - The Sporting Life
Additional Credits: Producer: Martha Conboy, Executive Producer: Joy Galane
Voice Actor: Jon Armond
Title: One Jets Drive
Additional Credits: NFL on CBS: New York Jets
Voice Actor: David B. Cole
Title: Business As Usual
Additional Credits: Producer: Joshua Kissi

Outstanding Political Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Biden for President
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Daniel Maughan
Voice Actor: Connie Wallace
Title: Trumps Coup Playbook
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Ford
Voice Actor: Connie Wallace
Title: Fox News Crash Test Dummies
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Ford
Voice Actor: Connie Wallace
Title: Derelict DeSantis
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Ford
Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: Betsy DeVos Attack Ad | Dr. Kim Schrier for Congress
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Taylor Owen

Outstanding Trailer – Movie or Video Game, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jenn Henry
Title: Binary Smoke- Trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Outside Games Studio, Creative Director: Niles Sankey, Copywriter: Eric Rabb, Music Composer: John Goss, Technology: Epic Games,Sound Designer: Adam Burd, Art Director:Mick Buckmiller
Voice Actor: Debbe Hirata
Title: Blumhouse's The Craft Legacy Movie Trailers
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: David Weaver - Sony Pictures, Creative Director: Carly Machlis, Creative Director: Lauren DelPrett
Voice Actor: Freya Miller
Title: Bloodlines 2 Vampire The Masquerade trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Paradox Interactive, Sound Studio/Post Production: Supersonic
Voice Actor: Erica Cain
Title: Wasteland 3- Col. Angela Deth- Trailer Narration
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Dennis Michael MIller
Voice Actor: Rhona Rees
Title: Champions are Forever - Marvel Contest of Champions trailer
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Caroline Young

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli D. Goss
Title: 3D Build and Play
Voice Actor: Charlotte Ann
Title: Yellowstone Country
Additional Credits: Account Manager: Colin Bonnicksen
Voice Actor: Tony Pasquale
Title: Lenovo
Additional Credits: Producer: Cargo Agency
Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Peterbilt - A New Class of Medium Duty
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Matt Genné, Executive Producer: Jered Schneider, Creative Director: Marco Worsham
Voice Actor: Chris
Title: Infosys - Navigate Your Next in Mining
Additional Credits: Producer: Prem Chawla

Outstanding Casting – TV Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Apple
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Helena Bonham Carter
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: NFL
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: André Sogliuzzo
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Nike
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Kiziana Jean-Louis
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: TAG Heuer
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: John McCalmont
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Zara
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Asher Krohn, Voice Actor: Aaron Goodson

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Kevin Reher, CSA and Natalie Lyon, CSA
Title: Soul
Casting Director: Kevin Reher, CSA and Natalie Lyon, CSA
Title: Luca
Casting Director: Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.
Title: Raya and The Last Dragon
Casting Director: Natalie Lyon, CSA and Kevin Reher, CSA
Title: Onward

Outstanding Casting – TV Animation – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Animaniacs
Additional Credits: Showrunner: Wellesley Wild, Co-Executive Producer: Gabe Swar, Producer: Joann Estoesta, Production Manager:Nathan Adler, Assistant Production Manager: Leigh Culbertson, Executive Producer: Sam Register
Casting Director: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Tig N Seek
Additional Credits: Creator: Myke Chillian, Story Editor: Jordan Harris, Producer: Rossitza Likomanova,
Casting Director: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Looney Tunes Cartoons
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Pete Browngardt, Producer: Rebecca Palatnik, Senior Assistant Production Manager: Lillianna Craighead

Outstanding Casting – Radio Commercial – Best Casting Director

Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Jackbox
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Michelob Ultra
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Apple
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Powerade
Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Title: Hard Seltzer

Outstanding Copywriting – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Copywriting

Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Title: Fat Cat Voices Commercial
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss
Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Title: Impressivevoices.com Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: Jenn Henry, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss
Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Title: Impressive Casting Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: C.J. Williams, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau
Copywriter: Lisa Ristau
Title: Impressive Kids Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tom Collins, Voice Actor: Nova Rose, Voice Actor: Camilo Arrechedera, Executive Producer: J. Michael CollinsAudio Engineer: Tyler Boss, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau

Best Director – TV or Film – Narration

Director/Producer: Neil Garguilo
Title: Hell Den
Director/Producer: Sara Jane Sherman
Title: Animaniacs
Additional Credits: Showrunner: Wellesley Wild, Executive Producer: Sam Register, Co-Executive Producer: Gabe Swar

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Kelli Tager
Additional Credits: Producer: Next Level Voice Demos
Voice Actor: Melody Schaal
Voice Actor: Crystal J.
Title: Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Director: J. Michael Collins
Voice Actor: Dan Hunter
Title: Dan Hunter Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Linsay Rousseau
Title: Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski - Ear Blowing Audio Productions, Creative Director: Mary Lynn Wissner
Voice Actor: Felecia Angelle
Additional Credits: Producer: Mary Lynn Wissner, Audio Production: Carson Beck, Audio Engineer: Tim Friedlander, Production Company: West Coast Demos
Voice Actor: Matt Curtis
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Avery Draper Davis
Additional Credits: Producer: Mary Lynn Wissner, Producer: Mary Lynn Wissner, Audio Production: Carson Beck, Audio Engineer: Tim Friedlander, Production Company: West Coast Demos
Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Additional Credits: Producer: Salt and Sea Studios LLC
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Additional Credits: Producer: Ben Lounsbury

Outstanding Radio Imaging Demo – Best Producer

Audio Engineering: Jay Helmus
Title: Julie Shields Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Jay Helmus, Voice Actor: Julie Shields
Audio Engineering: Jay Helmus
Title: Genevieve Baer - Imaging VO Demo - Classic Hits
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Jay Helmus, Producer: Jay Helmus, Voice Actor: Genevieve Baer
Director/Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Darin Florence Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Darin Florence, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: A.J. McKay
Director/Producer: Adam Schneider
Title: Chloe Dolandis Rock Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Title: David Strong Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: David Strong, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Julie Shields
Title: Julie Shields Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Jay Helmus, Copywriter: Jay Helmus, Voice Actor: Julie Shields
Voice Actor: Melissa Thom
Title: Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Adam Hood
Voice Actor: Margit Furseth
Title: Margit Furseth Radio Imaging Composite Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Dan Macintosh, Producer: Jay Helmus, Producer: Evan Surminski
Voice Actor: Darin Florence
Title: Darin Florence Radio Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: Chloe Dolandis Rock Imaging Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Adam Schneider

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming – Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Marc Graue
Title: Video Game Demo
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Jenn Henry, Executive Producer: Marc Graue, Director: Marc Graue
Voice Actor: Eric Smies
Title: Video Game Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: dEN jOHNSON
Title: dEN | Video Game Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Marc Graue
Voice Actor: Daniel Ross
Title: Daniel Ross Animation Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Video Editor: Matt Curtis, Talent Agent: Cathey Lizzio
Voice Actor: Rick Sellers
Title: Premo Demos-Rick Sellers Gaming Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Rick Sellers, Producer: Wes McCraw

Outstanding Political Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Peyton Wiewel
Title: Political Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Actor: David B. Cole
Title: Political Demo Reel
Additional Credits: Producer: David Rosenthal, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky, Atlantis Group
Voice Actor: Joe Lewis
Title: Joe Lewis Political Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss
Voice Actor: Mike Carnes
Title: Mike Carnes Political Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss
Voice Actor: Steve Hendrickson
Title: Steve Hendrickson Political Commercial Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dennis Kleinman
Title: Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jeff Howel, Audio Engineer: Laurent Jouvan
Director/Producer: Lisa Leonard
Title: Lisa Leonard - Killer Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Roy B. Yokelson, Voiceover Coach: Thom Pinto,
Voice Actor: Deb DeVries
Title: Deb DeVries In-Show TV Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran - Dem That Rock
Voice Actor: John Malone
Title: John Malone - TV & Film Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Jeff Howell, Audio Engineer: Laurent Jouvin
Voice Actor: Marc Scott
Title: Marc Scott - Killer In-Show Narration Demo 2021
Additional Credits: Producer: Roy B. Yokelson, Voiceover Coach: Thom Pinto

Outstanding Narration Demo – E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Michael Kerns
Title: Medical Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Anne Ganguzza
Voice Actor: Vicki Liston
Title: Narration Demo
Additional Credits: Copywriter and Audio Producer: Chuck Duran
Voice Actor: Ryan Philbrook
Title: Ryan Philbrook eLearning Demo
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Actor: Naz Chaudhry
Title: Naz Chaudhry E-Learning Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss
Voice Actor: Rex Anderson
Title: Rex Anderson E-Learning Demo
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Laya Hoffman
Title: Television Promo Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski
Voice Actor: Sheila Morris
Additional Credits: Director/Producer: Marc Graue
Voice Actor: Margit Furseth
Additional Credits: Producer: Kevin Cleland
Voice Actor: Jason Linere White
Additional Credits: Production Company: West Coast Demos, Producer: Carson Beck, Producer: Tim Friedlander
Voice Actor: Rick Sellers
Title: Premo Demos-Rick Sellers Trailer Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Rick Sellers, Producer: Wes McCraw

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best voiceover

Voice Actor: Jodi Krangle
Additional Credits: Producer: Steve Sundholm, Director: Michelle Sundholm, Director: Melissa Disney
Voice Actor: Shanna Frierson
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Actor: Mike Tobin
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Voice Actor: Gabbie Adner
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: John Krauss,
Voice Actor: Michael Harris
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay,

Outstanding Dubbing – International – Motion Picture Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: JD Kaye
Title: The Platform
Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Treviño
Title: Animation movie Character: Counselor Jerry, Movie: "Soul" Pixar 2020
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ricardo Tejedo, Creative Director: Berenice Esquivel
Voice Actor: Lili Barbra
Title: Lili Barbra Excelencia en DoblajeInternacional- Película cinematográfica. Mejor locución
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Rodrigo Carralero
Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Title: The Forever Purge / Best dubbing (Motion Picture Film)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Sven Hasper, Casting Director: Andreas Janne
Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Ann Rule's - Circle of Deception
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Salomon Adames, Producer: Jonas Canelo

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Kayleigh McKee
Title: Beastars Season 2
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Bob Buchholz, Talent Agent: Sam Frishman, Voice Actor: Jonah Scott
Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Treviño
Title: Dubbing series "Killing eve" Character: Eve Actress: Sandra Oh
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Eduardo Garza, Audio Engineer: Julián Sarmiento
Voice Actor: Michael Woodley
Title: Summertime
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Fannie Brett-Rabault, Production Coordinator: Brett Calo, Mentor: Wolfie Trausch
Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Title: La Casa de las Flores
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Voice Actor: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Halston / Best dubbing (TV or Series)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Ina Kaempfe, Executive Producer: Berliner Synchron, Producer: Netflix
Voice Actor: Mario Córdova
Title: The Boys S2 / Farolero
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Francisco Siguenza

Outstanding Narration, E-Learning – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Matt Wiewel
Title: HR:evolution / Tracking Time
Additional Credits: Producer: John Aspinwall
Voice Actor: Josef-Israel
Title: TATE - Becoming an Artist: Yinka Shonibare | Tate Kids
Voice Actor: Annie Warburton
Title: Principles for successful management leadership at Deichmann
Additional Credits: Producer: Christopher Szillat, Producer: Michael Krüger
Voice Actor: Brigid Reale
Title: Mind-Blowing Science
Additional Credits: Producer: Trisa Barnhill, Producer: William Wojtach, Company: Wondrium,
Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: TransfrVR - Accident and Injury Awareness Training
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Steve Watson
Voice Actor: Robert A. (Bo) Barker
Title: "The Situation Room Experience: Washington's Cabinet (Gouverneur Morris)" (A National Archives Educational Interactive Experience at George Washington's Mount Vernon)
Additional Credits: Producer: Julia Barnett

Outstanding Production – Audiobook – Best Producer

Creative Director: Ben Upson
Title: Nodo The Chairs' Mover
Additional Credits: Author: Daniele Frau, Music Composer: Matteo Frau
Director/Producer: Jose N. Marquez
Title: Loops
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jose Nestor Marquez
Director/Producer: Roy B. Yokelson
Title: The Gates Of Eden' by John Arthur Long
Additional Credits: Sound Designer / Producer: Roy B. Yokelson, Voice Actor: John Arthur Long
Director/Producer: Charlotte Melén
Title: The Fir Tree
Additional Credits: Producer: Eleanor Mein, Director: Carl Prekopp
Director/Producer: Stephen Tako
Title: Junga the Dancing Yeti Meets Heidi
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Stephen Tako, Author: Stephen Tako, Audio Engineer: James R. Alburger, Voice Actors: Kyla Carter, Camden Carter, Dianna Conley, Margaret Ashley, Krysta Wallrauch, Khristine Hvam Kies, and Stephen Tako

Outstanding Production – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Producer

Director/Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Fat Cat Voices Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Jessica Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau
Director/Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Impressivevoices.com Commercial
Additional Credits: Casting Director: J. Michael Collins, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins,
Director/Producer: Sound and Fury
Title: Amazon
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky, Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Director/Producer: Sound and Fury
Title: Welcome New Americans
Additional Credits: Producer: Jill Kershaw, Audio Engineer: John Chominsky, Casting Director: Sound and Fury
Director/Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Impressive Kids Commercial
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Tom Collins, Voice Actor: Nova Rose, Voice Actor: Camilo Arrechedera, Audio Engineer: Tyler Boss, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau, Casting Director: Lisa Ristau, Copywriter: Lisa Ristau

Outstanding Podcast – Best Producer

Voice Actor: Jodi Krangle
Title: Audio Branding - The Hidden Gem of Marketing
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Humberto Franco, Host: Jodi Krangle
Podcast Producer: Lieutenant General H.R. McMaster and the Hoover Institution
Title: Battlegrounds w H.R. McMaster The Achievements and Leadership of Gen. Roscoe Robinson, Jr, US Army
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Jenn Henry, Guest: Lieutenant Colonel Bruce Robinson, Executive Producer: Shana Farley, Copywriter: Chelsea Burris Berkey, Post production and video/photo editing: Ashley Sweeting
Podcast Producer: Cheryl Holling
Title: 19Stories: from Fear to Hope
Additional Credits: Host: Cheryl Holling
Podcast Producer: Anne Ganguzza
Title: VO BOSS AI and Voice Series: Replica with Andrew Curnock
Additional Credits: Director / Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Audio Engineer: James Dewitt
Voice Actor: Brad Mielke
Title: Start Here
Additional Credits: Host: Brad Mielke

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Thembisa S. Mshaka
Title: Humphrey - Yes on Prop 25
Additional Credits: Producer: Emily Markle, Audio Engineer: John Boyle, Buttons NY,
Voice Actor: Erikka J
Title: Finish Line
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Justin Miller, Producer: Henry Kinder, Talent Agent: Andrew Atkin
Voice Actor: Jenn Henry
Title: Purple America Coalition
Additional Credits: Director: Holt Lyda, Producer: Lyda Fire Productions
Voice Actor: Lyssa Graham
Title: The Cat's Out of the Bag
Additional Credits: Producer: Peter Pope, Studio Center

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gabriel Kornbluh
Title: Biden for President
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Daniel Maughan
Voice Actor: Marc O. Graue
Title: Bill Mahr HBO Trump Parody
Voice Actor: Luis E. Garcia
Title: CA No on Prop 15
Additional Credits: Director: Jason Kuykendall, Executive Producer: Elisabeth Nunziato
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Meidas Touch - America Needs Healthcare
Voice Actor: Christi Bowen
Title: Faces
Additional Credits: Producer: Kevin D'Haeze

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Comercial de Destaque – TV ou Internet – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Daniel Azulai Bittencourt
Title: TNT Sports Soccer
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Cesar Aracena, Producer: Aline Galvao
Voice Actor: Marcia Caspary
Title: Karsten - Renova
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Felipe Becker, Voice Director: Marcia Caspary
Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Campanha Dia das Mães Hering - TV
Voice Actor: Roberto Rocha
Title: Tiendamia
Additional Credits: Creative Director: CandyShop
Voice Actor: Maria Bernardes
Title: Unicef and WHO Immunization Week
Additional Credits: Producer: Maria Souza

Outstanding Dubbing – TV, Film, or Video Games – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Dublagem de Destaque – TV, Filme, ou Vídeo Games – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Luiza Caspary
Title: The Last of Us Part II
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Luiza Caspary, Voice Director: André Mello, Audio Engineer: Felipe Lopes
Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Title: Why Did I Get Married Too?
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Carolla Parmejano
Voice Actor: Gabriela Pelliccia
Title: Shiri - The Girl Auditioning - TV Series Dumb (Gabriela Pellicia)
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Gisele Magri

Outstanding Narration – 
E- Learning – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/Narração de Destaque – E-Learning – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Susie Valerio
Title: Strawberry Field Exhibition
Additional Credits: Producer: Emma Thompson
Voice Actor: Maria Bernardes
Title: Unicef - Erradicando o HIV nas Crianças
Additional Credits: Producer: Maria Souza

Outstanding Narration – Corporate – Best Voiceover – Portuguese Language/ Narração de Destaque – Corporativo – Melhor Voiceover – Língua Portuguesa

Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Manifesto Hospital Vera Cruz
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Manifesto Hospital Vera Cruz - Dia das Mães
Voice Actor: Vera Bonilha
Title: Coronavírus e a Fumaça do Cigarro
Voice Actor: Flávio Kranic
Title: Monday.com / Product Demo - 2020 - PT
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Jimena Huesca
Voice Actor: Susie Valerio
Title: Hubster
Additional Credits: Client: Hubster
Voice Actor: Vivi Kulig
Title: Nossa Rede Propria
Additional Credits: Director: Clausius Stephen

Outstanding Animation Character – Film, TV or Video Game – Best Voiceover  – Portuguese/Destaque em Animação Original – Cinema, TV ou Vídeo Game – Melhor Atuação de Voz – Português

Voice Actor: Hugo Picchi
Title: Irmao do Jorel
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Ultrassom Music Ideas, Author: Juliano Enrico, Producer: Copa Estudio
Voice Actor: Hugo Picchi
Title: Zuzubalandia
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Hugo Picchi, Author: Mariana Caltabiano, Audio Engineer: Ultrassom Music Ideas

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Title: Puptastic vs. Puptastrophe
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark
Voice Actor: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Coors Light NFL Hall of Fame
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Gabe Ferrer
Voice Actor: Jet Walker
Title: Jet Walker Droners VO Promo
Additional Credits: Production Company: Cyber Group Studios - Chouette Co -Supamonks, Producer: Pierre Sissmann - Julien Bagnol-Roy - Sylvain Dos Santos, Voice Director: Veritie Entertainment - Rene Veilleux - Nico Garofolo
Voice Actor: Pete Gustin
Title: Solar Opposites
Voice Actor: James Seawood
Title: A Happily Ever After' - CBS Super Bowl 2021 TV Promo
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Brian Konieczko

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eli Schiff
Title: Grateful for the Greens
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Eli Schiff, Producer: Ryan Clark
Voice Actor: Marie Westbrook
Title: Billie Eilish 'Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles'
Additional Credits: Producer: Ryan Clark
Voice Actor: Cali Rossen
Title: Inspiration For Your Soul Podcast
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cali Rossen, Creative Director: Cali Rossen, Audio Engineer: Cali Rossen
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: The Disney Bundle - Disney+
Additional Credits: Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Title: Drew Barrymore Show Campaign
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Todd Heathcote, Voice Director: Caleb Laubacher, Talent Agent: Andrew Atkin

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Leslie Olabisi
Title: Ma Rainey's Black Bottom for Netflix
Additional Credits: Producer: Rupert Colegrave
Voice Actor: Jeremiah Mullins
Title: Drew Barrymore Show Radio Promo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Todd heathcote, Voice Director: Caleb Laubacher, Talent Agent: Andrew Atkin
Voice Actor: Gary McClenaghan
Title: Indie 88 Toronto Imaging
Additional Credits: Producer: Kyle Taylor, Voice Director: Kyle Taylor, Copywriter: Sean McNamara
Voice Actor: Chloe Dolandis
Title: Chloe Dolandis, 97.7 The Academy/KAFA
Additional Credits: Producer: Dave Marsh, SPLAT! Radio Imaging
Voice Actor: Laura Schreiber
Title: Radio Imaging for Ozarks Work Mix Radio
Additional Credits: Producer: Chaz Mcguire, Station Owner/Manager: Brandon Ruley

Audiobook Narration – Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: La Jurado 272 / The Holdout
Additional Credits: Producer: Jorge Reyes, Director: Jorge Reyes
Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: El Principito
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Chusé Fernández, Producer: VivaVoice.UK
Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Emily, la de Luna Nueva
Additional Credits: Producer: Pedro y el Lobo Studios
Voice Actor: Angely Baez
Title: La Firma de todas las cosas - Elizabeth Gilbert
Additional Credits: Author: Elizabeth Gilbert, Producer: Penguin Random House Audio, Executive Producer: Jorge Reyes,
Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: Crema Paraiso
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: William Barroeto
Voice Actor: Diego Ruiz
Title: Camara Oscura
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Cristina Florez - Audiobuk, Producer: Santiago Ramírez - Audiobuk

Audiobook Narration, Non-Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: Helena
Additional Credits: Producer: Fabiola Stevenson, Author: Cristina Zubieta
Voice Actor: Everardo Camacho
Title: "Lo que pasa entre nosotros". Terapia sexual con Gestalt.
Additional Credits: Director: Santiago Ramírez, Producer: Audiobuk, Edición: Rodrigo Díaz, Executive Producer: Storytel, Author: Francisco Fernández Romero, Audio Engineer:Juan Pablo González
Voice Actor: Ruben Raffo® Corrales
Title: Fonchito y la Luna by Mario Vargas Llosa
Additional Credits: Author: Mario Vargas Llosa, Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Jamacoaque
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Claudio Durán Rey, Executive Producer: Editorial Santillana
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: Narración Audiolibro No Ficción Isa Junca 'El Atajo'
Additional Credits: Author: Mery Yolanda Sánchez

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: La Epoca de las Semillas
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Leo Michelena
Voice Actor: Eduardo Ruales
Title: El Quijote Contado A Los Niños - Don Quixote Told to Children
Additional Credits: Producer: Eduardo Ruales, Executive Producer: Alex Hyde-White / Audible Studios

Audiobook Narration – Biography – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eduardo Ruales
Title: La Banda Que Escribia Torcido - The Gang That Wouldn't Write Straight
Additional Credits: Producer: Eduardo Ruales, Executive Producer: Alex Hyde-White / Audible Studios
Voice Actor: Martha Escobar
Title: Una vida homosexual Ser gay: 50 años de reflexión y aprendizaje
Additional Credits: Director General de Madriguera Estudio: Alberto Moreno, Brand manager de ebook & audio: Alan Viruette
Voice Actor: Daniela Sierra
Title: Soledad y compañía. Un retrato a voces de Gabriel García Márquez
Additional Credits: Author: Silvana Paternostro, Producer: Deyan Audio, Voice Director: Sergio Martínez

Outstanding Body of Work – International – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Tito Alvarez
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Marabina Jaimes, Talent Agent: Cody Irizarri
Voice Actor: Diego Osorio
Voice Actor: Carlos Javier Mendez

Outstanding Trailer – Video Games or Movies – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Trevino
Title: Trailer for "Eternals" Marvel Movie. Voice of Ajak performed by Salma Hayek
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Berenice Esquivel, Audio Engineer: Luis Gil, Voice Director: Ricardo Tejedo,
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Antártida
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cristina Sarnoff, Executive Producer: José Requena, Executive Producer: Juan Pablo Montejo,
Voice Actor: Mateo Garcia
Title: Cruella - Mala Más Mala - 60 TV
Additional Credits: Producer: Arleen Lopez
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Black Widow - Marvel Studios
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Juan Capdet, Editor: Amy Glenn
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Tom and Jerry - Warner Bros. Pictures
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Adrian Salinas

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or Film – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Eduardo Ruales
Title: Pepsi Ginger Effie
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Eduardo Ruales, Talent Agent: Jacaranda
Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: D-SASTRE
Additional Credits: Director: María Antolini
Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Title: Summer Camp Island
Additional Credits: Producer: SDI Media Mexico
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: Excelencia Personaje de Animación TV - Zooñadores
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Daniela Sierra

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Trevino
Title: 86 años Aeromexico
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Isaac Quesada, Executive Producer: Daniel García
Voice Actor: Vero Lopez Trevino
Title: Apple Watch Series 6 "Narrator"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Ximena Sanchez Anguiano, Audio Engineer: Emile Gutierrez
Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: Geico Gracias
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John D'Agostini
Voice Actor: Ximena Viver
Title: CNT - Quédate en Casa
Additional Credits: Producer: Daniel Paredes
Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: Jeep TV Commercial 2021
Additional Credits: Producer: Matthew Fitzgerald, Audio Engineer: Juan Manuel Lehuizamon

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Juan Carlos Gonzalez Osorio
Title: Banco Internacional Empresas
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Daniel Paredes
Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Dos Equis Lager
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Hot Green Chile McDonald's
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Alfredo Fuentes, Executive Producer: Vanessa Cardona, Talent Agent: Lisa Ristau
Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: El Censo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Steve Johnston
Voice Actor: César Escalante Rodríguez
Title: Unión / MAPFRE Salud ARS / República Dominicana
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Alvaro Noboa S., Agencia: Publicis & Peña Defilló, VP Creativo: Alvaro Noboa S.

Outstanding PSA – TV or Web, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Cris Maass
Title: "Didi: 20 Funciones de Seguridad"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Myke Capbarat, Executive Producer: Nina Fomufod
Voice Actor: Antonio D. Espejo - Espejo Voice-Over
Title: A Thousand Words - En Mil Palabras
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Ciara Lacy, Executive Producer: Tracy Nguyen-Chung
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: "The Influencers" Spanish - CDC/UnidosUS
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Martin Cerri
Voice Actor: César Escalante
Title: Seamos luz otra vez / Municipio de Quito
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jimmy Veintimilla, Agencia: Limbiko, DGC: Jimmy Veintimilla
Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: VaccinateAll58_Logremos La Inmunidad
Additional Credits: Producer: Monica Sotelo, Creative Director: Edgar Hernandez, Audio Engineer: Juan Diego Borda

Outstanding PSA – Radio – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: Rady Children's Hospital San Diego
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Voice123
Voice Actor: Nicky Mondellini
Title: PSA for New York Health Department
Additional Credits: Producer: Philippe Cattrice
Voice Actor: Jessica Trinidad, Simon Trinidad-Gomez
Title: Conciencia de pintura con plomo en casa
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Hola America, Producer: Edwin Cordova
Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Title: American Heart Association "All the Hugs"
Additional Credits: Recording Studio: Claudio Leiva

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Mariela Baltodano
Title: Demo Comercial 2021
Additional Credits: Producer: Alfonso Lugo, Producer: Mariela Baltodano
Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: Commercial Demo (Spanish)
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Simone Fojgiel
Voice Actor: Adriana Serna
Title: 2021 Adriana Serna
Additional Credits: Producer: Demos and Reels - Adriana Serna - Johnathan Galvas
Voice Actor: Maclovia Voiceover
Title: Commercial Reel 2021
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Fernando Camarillo
Voice Actor: Carlos Mendez
Title: Carlos Mendez Reel
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Ricardo Buitrago

Outstanding Narration Demo – TV or Film – Best Spanish VoiceOver

Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Antártida
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Cristina Sarnoff, Executive Producer: José Requena, Executive Producer: Juan Pablo Montejo , Executive Producer: Peter López, Audio Engineer: Edgar Rodríguez, Creative Director: Famor Botero
Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Alguna mañana
Additional Credits: Producer: Janette Alle, Producer: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Actor: Diego Ruiz
Title: Demo Documentaries
Additional Credits: Producer: Hector Estrada
Voice Actor: David Santana
Title: Demo Narración Documental
Additional Credits: Producer: Luis Marte, Audio Engineer: Abraham Marte, Executive Producer: Greenbox Audio Productions
Voice Actor: Óscar Gómez
Title: Demo de Narración Óscar Gómez

Outstanding Narration Demo, E-Learning – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Cynthia
Title: E-learning Demo
Additional Credits: Producer: Alejandro Lopez, Ezra Istiroti, Cynthia de Pando
Voice Actor: Lili Barbra
Title: Narration Demo, E-Learning – Best Spanish Voiceover Lili Barbra
Additional Credits: Producer: Juan Carlos Hernandez Babic
Voice Actor: Nacho Sacchi
Title: Froth Pak How to Series
Additional Credits: Producer: Jorge Novoa
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: Demo E-Learning - Lizet Vásquez
Additional Credits: Producer: Lizet Vásquez, Audio Engineer: Javier Antón
Voice Actor: Catalina Plata
Title: Catalina Plata E-Learning Demo 2021
Additional Credits: Producer: Juan Carlos Hernandez Babic, Creative Director: Juan Carlos Hernandez Babic

Outstanding Narration Demo – Corporate – Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: BASF Global - Seed Treatment
Additional Credits: Producer: Jennifer Moreland, Audio Engineer: Javier Antón
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Demo Corporativo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Brent Allen
Voice Actor: Alejandra Salas
Title: Demo Reel Narración Corporativa Alejandra Salas
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: José Luis Ancira González, Audio Engineer: Adrian González Segovia, Casting Director: Guillermo Urzúa
Voice Actor: Isa Junca
Title: Narración Corporativa - Isa Junca
Additional Credits: Producer: Gea Producciones
Voice Actor: Yaha Lima
Title: Choose A Future
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Odalis Jimenez Rojas

Outstanding Animation Character Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: David Santana
Title: Demo Personajes Animados David Santana
Additional Credits: Video Editor: Luis Marte, Creative Director: Greenbox Audio Productions
Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: HuevoCartoon - Los Lopeggs - Germinalio
Additional Credits: Author: Rodolfo Riva Palacio Alatriste, Author: Gabriel Riva Palacio Alatriste
Voice Actor: Catalina Plata
Title: Jacobo va al Hospital
Additional Credits: Producer: Santiago Morales, Video producer: Jhon Galvis
Voice Actor: Mario Filio
Title: Demo Animación

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Luis Villegas Arias
Title: Luis Villegas Arias
Additional Credits: Director: Alfonso Urrutia - Agencia Animal
Voice Actor: Cynthia de Pando
Title: Promo Canal 5 y Bitme
Additional Credits: Producer: Alejandro López
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: Demo TV Promo Channels
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Brent Allen
Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: Promo Demo Animal Planet
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Juan Dieguez
Voice Actor: Christian Maggi
Title: TV Promos Demo Spanish
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: German Arrieta

Outstanding Dubbing – International – TV or Series – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: Selena The Series Voice of Marcella Quintanilla
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Mireya Mendoza
Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: Puppy Dog Pals
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Yamila Garreta
Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Dr 90210 - Dr kelly killeen
Additional Credits: Producer: Jonas Canelo
Voice Actor: Maria Teresa Hernandez
Title: Pawn stars
Additional Credits: Producer: Jonas Canelo
Voice Actor: Carolina Cappiello
Title: My Hero Academia - Ryukyu Tatsuma
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Romulo Bernal

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Facundo Reyes
Title: Promo Cineclub Discovery Kids Junio Guamiaustico
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Martin Blanco - AVEALMA
Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: TyC Sports - Juegos Olímpicos Tokyo 2020
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Portaestudio
Voice Actor: Memo Sauceda
Title: Promo Animal Planet Leonela
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Juan Dieguez
Voice Actor: Natalia Rosminati
Title: "Día de la Tierra" - National Geographic Channel
Additional Credits: Creative Manager: Elio Puntieri, Production Manager: Marcela Poplavsky, Copywriter: Ariadna Tenorio
Voice Actor: Diego Giraldo
Title: Promo Kisstory A&E
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Alfredo Aguilera

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Daniela Sierra
Title: E! Renacimiento POP - Radio Promo
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Te Llevo Conmigo - Radio Promo
Voice Actor: Christian Lanz
Title: Disney on Ice - "Dream Big"
Creative Director: El Pana Arrechedera
Title: El Martínez Temporada 2 | Promo 1
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: El Pana Arrechedera, Copywriter: El Pana Arrechedera, Audio Engineer: Amed Cossio
Creative Director: El Pana Arrechedera
Title: El Martínez Temporada 2 | Promo 2
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: El Pana Arrechedera, Copywriter: El Pana Arrechedera, Audio Engineer: Amed Cossio

Outstanding Radio Imaging – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Miguel Ángel Lafuente Moreno
Title: Quédate en Onda Aragonesa
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Andrés Aguerri Gómez
Voice Actor: Magda Botteri
Title: Radio Imaging - Radio Corazón Perú
Additional Credits: Producer: Angel Martinez
Voice Actor: Olga Aguirre Olalla
Title: Únete a Onda Aragonesa
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Andrés Aguerre Gómez
Voice Actor: Michael Santana
Title: Radio Imaging - WKAQ-FM
Additional Credits: Producer: Melvin Rosado

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Actor: Alfonso Lugo
Title: El pájaro azul [The bluebird] | Charles Bukowski - Narrated by Alfonso Lugo
Additional Credits: Producer: Janette Alle, Producer: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Actor: Jhon Garcia
Title: Nuestra Voz no se queda en Casa
Additional Credits: Author: Jhon Garcia, Audio Engineer: Jeronimo Hernandez, Editor de video: David Hernandez
Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Poniendome Vieja?
Additional Credits: Voice Actor: Valentina Latyna, Voice Actor: Fabiola Stevenson
Voice Actor: Fabián Toro
Title: La Voz Empieza
Additional Credits: Author: Agustín Rojas
Voice Actor: Vicky Tessio
Title: Cosas Que Hacer Con La Boca
Additional Credits: Producer: Vicky Tessio, Other: La Tapadera Creaciones Agency

Outstanding Animation Character – Gaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Rainbow Six Siege
Voice Actor: Gaby Olarieta
Title: Marvel's Iron Man VR
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Federico Meier
Voice Actor: Ana Viñuela
Title: Fuser (Character Faint Shadow)
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Harmonix Music Systems
Voice Actor: Christian Maggi
Title: Playstation
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Rene Sagatume
Voice Actor: Nathalia Hencker
Title: Rainbow Six Siege
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Licia Alonso

Outstanding Voiceover Web Site – Spanish

Developer (Web or Product): ACL Colombia
Title: Asociación Colombiana de Locutores y Comunicadores - Nuevo portal web
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Laura Mendoza, Executive Producer: Santiago Morales, Desarrollador web: La movida publicitaria
Voice Actor: Lizet Vásquez
Title: www.lizetvoicetalent.com
Additional Credits: Web Designer: Ricardo Gil
Developer (Web or Product): Abraham Santamaria
Title: www.tribuvoices.com
Additional Credits: Desarrollador web, edicion y produccion de audios y videos: Abraham Santamaria, Direccion de contenido e ideas: Josefina Hernandez, Direcciones y peticiones: Tribu Voices
Designer: Maruxa Moreira & Fernando Marín
Title: Ricky Delgado Website
Additional Credits: Designer: Maruxa Moreira, Developer: Fernando Marín

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Actor: Gabriel Porras
Title: Spoken Word
Additional Credits: Author: Andrew Wilson, Producer: Brett Melville
Voice Actor: Catherine Turgoose
Title: Imagine
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Together We Rise
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Bhav Parma, Bryan J. Howard, Dave Fennoy, Dennis Kleinman, Jared Breshers, Jenn Henry, John Malone, Jorge Infante, Juana Plata, Lin Gallagher, Mario Filio, Randy Thomas, Stephen Coghill & Toni Senatore, Author: Jared Breshers & Dennis Kleinman, Director/Producer: Stephen Coghill
Voice Actor: Jennifer Brown
Title: Forlorn Hope--Company K
Additional Credits: Producer: Daniel Lambert - Lambert Films
Voice Actor: Dee Smith
Title: "Letter From A Prisoner" From the Film " The Year We Fasted Alone"
Additional Credits: Director: Nilufer Rahman

Outstanding Video Game Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Misty Lee
Title: Star Wars: Squadrons (Princess Leia Organa)
Voice Actor: Andrea Petrille
Title: Cloudpunk - City of Ghosts
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Marko Dieckmann, Narrative Designer: Thomas Welsh
Voice Actor: JD Kaye
Title: PUBG Season 4 Cinematic Trailer
Additional Credits: Producer: Sean Orlikowski
Voice Actor: Maggie Robertson
Title: Resident Evil Village - Voice of Lady Dimitrescu
Additional Credits: Game Developer: CAPCOM, Publicist: ShineHouse Group
Voice Actor: Brent Mukai
Title: Ratchet and Clank: Rift Apart
Additional Credits: Director: Kris Zimmerman, Casting Director: Keith Asack

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or WEB – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jason LaShea
Title: Care Bears: Unlock the Magic
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Marsha Goodman, Editor: Edward Linder
Voice Actor: Rhona Rees
Title: Monster Beach season 1 episode 3 - 'Termite Nation'
Additional Credits: Talent Agent: Caroline Young
Voice Actor: Jet Walker
Title: Droners Animated TV Series
Additional Credits: Production Company: Cyber Group Studios - Chouette Co - Supamonks, Producer: Pierre Sissmann, Julien Bagnol-Roy, Sylvain Dos Santos, Voice Director: Verite Entertainment Rene Vellieux, Nico Garofolo, Donald Roman Lopez, Casting Director: Verite Entertainment Rene Velliux, Donald Roman Lopez, Director: Gregory Leterrier
Voice Actor: Misty Lee
Title: Amphibia
Voice Actor: Misty Lee
Title: Lego City Adventures
Voice Actor: Dhirendra
Title: Lego Jurassic World: Double Trouble Sibling Rivalry
Additional Credits: Producer: Steve Grover ( Supervising Producer) Atomic Cartoons Inc., Canada, Producer: Jason Cosler ( Co Writer/Producer) Lego USA

Best Animation Character – Motion Picture, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jonathan Myles
Title: The Box Assassin
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jeremy Schaefer
Voice Actor: Kelly Marie Tran
Title: Raya and The Last Dragon
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Gemma Chan, Daniel Dae Kim, Sandra Oh, Benedict Wong, Izaac Wang, Thalia Tran, Ross Butler, Alan Tudyk, Patti Harrison, Lucille Soong
Voice Actor: Jamie Foxx
Title: Soul
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Richard Ayoade, Angela Bassett, Alice Braga, Daveed Diggs, Fortune Feimster, Tina Fey, Rachel House, Graham Norton, Phylicia Rashad, Donnell Rawlings, Zenobia Shroff, Wes Studi, Ahmir-Khalib "Questlove" Thompson
Voice Actor: Tina Fey
Title: SOUL
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Jamie Foxx, Richard Ayoade, Angela Bassett, Alice Braga, Daveed Diggs, Fortune Feimster, Rachel House, Graham Norton, Phylicia Rashad, Donnell Rawlings, Zenobia Shroff, Wes Studi, Ahmir-Khalib "Questlove" Thompson
Voice Actor: Daniel dae Kim
Title: Raya and The Last Dragon
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Kelly Marie Tran, Awkwafina , Gemma Chan, Sandra Oh, Benedict Wong, Izaac Wang, Thalia Tran, Ross Butler, Alan Tudyk, Patti Harrison, Lucille Soong

Outstanding Motion Picture Animation – Cast, Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Onward
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Kyle Bornheimer, Grey Griffin, Tom Holland, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Chris Pratt, George Psarras, John Ratzenberger, Mel Rodriguez, Octavia Spencer, Tracey Ullman, Wilmer Valderrama, Lena Waithe, Ali Wong
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Raya and The Last Dragon
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Kelly Marie Tran, Awkwafina , Gemma Chan, Daniel Dae Kim, Sandra Oh, Benedict Wong, Izaac Wang, Thalia Tran, Ross Butler, Alan Tudyk, Patti Harrison, Lucille Soong
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Soul
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Richard Ayoade, Angela Bassett, Alice Braga, Daveed Diggs, Fortune Feimster, Tina Fey, Jamie Foxx, Rachel House, Graham Norton, Phylicia Rashad, Donnell Rawlings, Zenobia Shroff, Wes Studi, Ahmir-Khalib "Questlove" Thompson
Voice Actor: Full Cast
Title: Luca
Additional Credits: Voice Actors: Jacob Tremblay, Jack Dylan Grazer, Emma Berman, Saverio Raimondo, Maya Rudolph, Marco Barricelli, Jim Gaffigan, Peter Sohn, Lorenzo Crisci, Marina Massironi, Gino La Monica, Sandy Martin, Giacomo Gianniotti, Sacha Baron Cohen

Outstanding Anime Character – Best Male Voiceover

Voice Actor: Jas Patrick
Title: Dai Bo in Scissor Seven
Additional Credits: Voice Director: Philip Bache
Voice Actor: Brent Mukai
Title: Full Dive: This Ultimate Next-Gen Full Dive RPG Is Even Shittier than Real Life!
Additional Credits: Director: Daman Mills, Audio Engineer: Patrick Morphy

Outstanding Virtual Reality – Best Voiceover

Voice Actor: Dianne Weller
Title: Hubris VR Trailer
Additional Credits: Game Developer: Cyborn
Voice Actor: Suzie Rai
Title: Ajax All Powerful
Additional Credits: Director: Ethan Shaftel

Outstanding Voiceover Web Site – English

Voice Actor: Elizabeth Wiley
Title: wileyvoice.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Voice Actor Websites
Voice Actor: Toby Ricketts
Title: TobyRickettsVoiceover.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Toby Ricketts
Voice Actor: Melissa Thom
Title: melissathom.me
Additional Credits: Designer: Lee Carre
Developer (Web or Product): Elaine Clark
Title: ElaineClarkVO.com
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Troy Ziel
Voice Actor: Robynne Orr
Title: vororr.com
Voice Actor: Brigid Reale
Title: realevoices.com
Additional Credits: Website designer: VoiceActor Websites, Logo Designer: Revel Motion Design, Copywriter: Lynn Norris
Voice Actor: Michelle Sundholm
Title: michellesundholm.com/
Additional Credits: Web Developer: Karin Barth, Brand Designer: Rick Schad
Voice Actor: Sandy Delonga
Title: sandydelonga.com
Additional Credits: Web Designer: Karin Barth