2019 Nominees

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Marie Westbrook
Title: AAA
Additional Credits: Producer: Eggplant Music + Sound, Audio Engineer: George Thompson/Brian Roth, Casting Director: Kelly Moscinski & The Voicecaster
Voice Artist: Kim Handysides
Title: The Cooperators - Tomato Soup
Additional Credits: Advertising Agency: TUX Creative Co
Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: DQ Free Cone Day
Additional Credits: Advertising Agency: Barkley
Voice Artist: Janet Peters
Title: Nestlé Fitness
Additional Credits: Director: Romaine Julien, Voiceover: Janet Peters
Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Planet Fitness - Mobile Stationary Bike
Additional Credits: Advertising Agency: Barkley
Voice Artist: Alicyn Packard
Title: Private Selection - Elevate Everything
Voice Artist: Thembisa Mshaka
Title: Publix Aprons Meal Kit
Additional Credits: Director: Giovanni Messner, On Camera Actress: Toni Belafonte, Producer: Dana Taji, 22squared, Recording Studio: Sticky Audio
Voice Artist: James Seawood
Title: Ram Trucks - 4th Quarter Fight
Additional Credits: Agency: Highdive, Creative Directors and Co Founders: Chad Broude and Mark Gross, Producer: Jason Passaniti, Production Company: RSA Films, Director: Luke Monaghan, Editorial: Cutters Studios, Editor: Tim LoDolce
Voice Artist: Weston Heflin
Title: Spangles Commercial
Additional Credits: Creative Services and Production: Digital Brand
Voice Artist: Toby Ricketts
Title: Wish Fever!
Additional Credits: Production company: Heist, Senior Producer: Kristen Jenkins, Director: Jordan DeBree, Network: Online, Producer: Kristen Jenkins

Outstanding Commercial Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: Ally Financial - Flex Vehicle Coverage - National TV Campaign
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Matt Stillo, Director Of Integrated Production: Karen Tomlin
Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: Dodge
Additional Credits: Agent: Sumeet Iyengar
Voice Artist: Sophie Amoss
Title: ExxonMobil: Miniature Science
Additional Credits: Agnecy: BBDO, Producer: Ali Gladstone
Voice Artist: Michelle Wong
Title: Sprint
Additional Credits: Creative Agency: Droga 5
Voice Artist: Mike Brang
Title: Top Golf
Additional Credits: Producer: Nik Kleverov

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Julie-Ann Dean
Title: BabyRiki
Additional Credits: Producer: Ilya Popov
Voice Artist: Debi Mae West
Title: Buzzr Game Show Network
Additional Credits: Producer: Jamie Klein, Voice Over Performer: Debi Mae West, Writer/Producer: Tony Pinizzotto
Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Title: MLB All Star Game
Additional Credits: Producer: Etienne Materre
Voice Artist: Cam Cornelius
Title: The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel "Mmmmmm"
Additional Credits: Creative Lead & Director: Steve MAPP
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: October on Viasat
Additional Credits: Casting Director/Producer: Nordic Entertainment, Talent Manager: Jason Marks Talent, Talent Agent: Atlas

Outstanding Promo Campaign – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: AMC 'Fear Fest' Promo Campaign
Additional Credits: Senior VP: Linda Schupak - AMC Networks, VP: Geoffrey Whelan - AMC Networks, Creative Director: Steve Newman - AMC Networks, Producer/Editor/Sound Designer: Paul Gardener - AMC Networks, Production Manager: Heather Crombie - AMC Networks
Voice Artist: Mike Brang
Title: Carol's Second Act
Additional Credits: Producer: Amy Doering
Voice Artist: Zehra Fazal
Title: Fox Sports FIFA Women's World Cup 2019
Additional Credits: Producer: Marc Proval
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: TNT's "Claws" - Season 3
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Kristin Boos, Manager: Jason Marks, Senior Writer Producer: Andrea Hochman, Sound Engineer: Mike McAuliffe, Sound Engineer / Director: Elliott Blakey, Writer Producer: Justin Hintz, Talent Manager: Jason Marks Talent, Talent Agent: Atlas
Voice Artist: Toy Holmes
Title: The 2018 US OPEN Championship
Additional Credits: Announcer: Toy Holmes, Creative: Geoffrey Bird, Creative Development Coordinator: Bianca V. Hock, Creative Team: Matthew T. Nodland

Outstanding Radio Commercial, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Alison Freed
Title: Ben Bridge
Additional Credits: Agency/Production Co: DNA Seattle, Sound Design & Mixing: Pure Audio, Agent: Matt Bruun
Voice Artist: Alissa Zea
Title: CCRM
Additional Credits: Producer: Todd Condie
Voice Artist: Jon Barry, Ralph Garner
Title: Commonwealth One Federal Credit Union
Voice Artist: Kyle Chapple
Title: CASA For Children
Voice Artist: Winn Evers
Title: Duluth Trading
Voice Artist: Jon Barry, Ralph Garner, Tim Parker
Title: King Quality
Voice Artist: Bhavnisha Parmar
Title: Penguin Books - State of Freedom
Additional Credits: Creative Producer: Aaron Matthews
Voice Artist: Matt Giroveanu
Title: Subway "Battle Rally"
Additional Credits: Producer: Jack Mullenix
Voice Artist: Justin Brown
Title: Justin Brown Toppers Pizza Spot
Additional Credits: Producer: Josh Svendsen, Voice Actor: Abigail Brown
Voice Artist: Ralph Garner, Jay Lockamy
Title: West Tennessee Health Care - Bases

Outstanding Video Game Character, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Leslie L. Miller
Title: Far Cry: New Dawn
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Ivy Isenberg, Creative Director: Jean-Sebastien Decant
Voice Artist: David Bateson
Title: Hitman 2
Additional Credits: Chief Marketing Officer: Marc Skouborg, Executive Producer: Forest Swartout Large
Voice Artist: Beata Pozniak
Title: Skarlet Mortal Kombat 11
Additional Credits: Role of Skarlet: Beata Poźniak, Story and Voiceover Director: Dominic Cianciolo, Voiceover Director: Amanda Wyatt, Creative Director: Ed Boon
Voice Artist: Samantha Jones
Title: Red Dead Redemption 2/Mabel
Additional Credits: Company: Rockstar Games, Executive Producers: Sam and Dan Houser, Producer: Rob Nelson
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: Daniel Goodchild - Ritual Crown of Horns
Additional Credits: Lead Developer: Kamil Krupinski

Outstanding Animation Character – TV or Web, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Adetokumboh M'Cormack
Title: Castlevania (Isaac)
Additional Credits: Network: Netflix, Production: Frederator Studios and Powerhouse Animation Studios, Executive Producers: Adi Shankar and Waren Ellis, Writer: Warren Ellis, Director: Sam Deats, Voice and Casting Director: Meredith Layne
Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: Charlene, Cartoon Network's Victor & Valentino
Additional Credits: Writer: Isaac Gonzalez, Creator: Diego Molano, Supervising Producer: Casey Alexander, Voice Director/Casting Director: Collette Sunderman, Writer: Isaac Gonzalez
Voice Artist: Jaimie Kelton
Title: Happy!
Additional Credits: Writer: Ashley Michel Hoban/Patrick MacManus, Agent: Ryan Hedlund, Director: Marianna Palka, Writer: Ashley Michel Hoban/Patrick MacManus
Voice Artist: Rhona Rees
Title: Littlest Pet Shop: A World of Our Own
Additional Credits: Production Companies: Hasbro Studios, Allspark Animation, Boulder Media, Executive Producers: Meghan McCarthy, Stephen Davis, Casting Director: Adrienne Lindsay, Voice Director: Terry Klassen, Recording Engineer: Wes Swales
Voice Artist: Zehra Fazal
Title: Young Justice Outsiders - Halo
Additional Credits: Art Director: Phil Bourassa, Executive Producer: Sam Register, Producer: Greg Weisman/Brandon Vietti

Best Podcast

Voice Artist: Kiff VandenHeuvel
Title: ALL OVER VOICEOVER
Additional Credits: Guest: Pat Brady, Host/Executive Producer: Kiff VandenHeuvel
Voice Artist: Tiffany J. Copeland
Title: Black Girl Voiceover World "Blackface In Voiceover"
Additional Credits: Producer: Tiffany J. Copeland
Voice Artist: B.J. Harrison
Title: The Classic Tales Podcast
Additional Credits: Producer: B.J. Harrison
Voice Artist: Kevin Kilpatrick & Bobbi Maxwell
Title: The Middle-Class VO Podcast - Nightmare Sessions
Additional Credits: Producer: Kevin Kilpatrick
Voice Artist: Chuck Duran & Stacey J. Aswad
Title: EP279 Voice Actor/Coach Crispin Freeman
Additional Credits: Guest: Crispin Freeman, Host: Chuck Duran/Stacey Aswad

Outstanding Body of Work, Best Voice Actor

Voice Artist: Melissa Disney
Additional Credits: Audio/Video Editor: Serena Travis, Audio/Visual Editor: Bruce Barker/Anthony sylvester
Voice Artist: Zehra Fazal
Additional Credits: Producer: Greg Weisman
Voice Artist: Cassie & Sabrina Glow
Additional Credits: Manager: Susan Glow
Voice Artist: Marc Graue
Voice Artist: Dave McRae
Additional Credits: Producer: Chad Petherick

Outstanding Narration – TV, Film or Web – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Kabir Singh
Title: Church Of The Highlands
Additional Credits: Producer & Writer: Joel Hancock Audio Engineer: Kabir Singh
Voice Artist: Roy Samuelson
Title: Glass
Additional Credits: Audio Description Narration: Roy Samuelson
Voice Artist: Kevin Kilpatrick
Title: Hitler's Death Camp: The American Prisoners
Additional Credits: Producer: Rakhi Varma, Network: National Geographic
Voice Artist: Andy Barnett
Title: Terrific Tiny Homes
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Jennifer Mador, Eclipse Creative
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Wild Peru: Andes Battleground - National Geographic
Additional Credits: Production Manager: Stacey Robertson, Series Producer: Lorne Townsend - Natural History New Zealand

Outstanding Public Service Announcement – TV, Web or Radio – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Thembisa Mshaka
Title: Dinner With Mom - Alzheimer's Association
Additional Credits: Producer: Jay Cagide
Voice Artist: Matt Wiewel
Title: NHTSA TV Commercial, 'No Big Deal'
Additional Credits: Account Manager: Joe Bruno
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: Super 8 Drowsy Driving Campaign
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Sebastian Conley, Voice Actor: Brady Hales/Linsay Rousseau
Voice Artist: Emma O'Neill
Title: UNHCR Canada - Anna
Additional Credits: Producer: Rami Azer
Voice Artist: Jeffrey Holz
Title: Vitalant
Additional Credits: Ad Agency: Karsh Hagan

Outstanding Political Announcement – Image, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Alissa Zea
Title: Cuomo
Additional Credits: Producer: Kyle Oppenheimer
Voice Artist: Deborah Marlowe
Title: Dear Governor
Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Judge Kavanaugh, US Supreme Court
Additional Credits: Agent: Eric Seastrand
Voice Artist: Bev Standing
Title: McKinley
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Tom Anderson, PR: OptimaPublicRelations
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: Sean Morrison for Cook County Commissioner
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Brian Oster

Outstanding Political Announcement – Attack Ad, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jerry Pelletier
Title: Gas Tax
Additional Credits: Agent: Eric Sesstrand
Voice Artist: Christi Bowen
Title: Jim Hagedorn - Sanctuary State
Additional Credits: Editor: AJ McKay
Voice Artist: Bev Standing
Title: Pete Kelly
Additional Credits: Tyler Williams, Mammoth Marketing
Voice Artist: Alissa Zea
Title: MacArthur
Additional Credits: Producer: Kyle Oppenheimer

Outstanding Movie Trailer, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rebecca Davis
Title: Captive State Trailer
Additional Credits: Producer & Writer: Dave Ligorner, Associate Producer & Writer: Mack Sameth, Editor: Lynn Taylor, Marketing Executive: Nancy Goliger
Voice Artist: Diego Osorio
Title: The Curse of La Llorona
Additional Credits: Producer: Angela Durkan
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: Kung Fu Panda: Paws of Destiny - Official Trailer - Amazon Prime Video Kids
Additional Credits: Manager: Dave Carp, Talent Manager: Jason Marks Talent, Talent Agent: Atlas
Voice Artist: Kim Handysides
Title: Touch the Stars
Additional Credits: Producer: Luke Ployhar, Afterglow Studios
Voice Artist: Kevin Horton
Title: U-Ride
Additional Credits: Director: Jeffrey J. Moore, Producer: Final Stop Pictures

Best Animation Character – Motion Picture, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: F. Murray Abraham
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt
Voice Artist: Jay Baruchel
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt
Voice Artist: Gerard Butler
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt
Voice Artist: America Ferrera
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt
Voice Artist: Kristen Wiig
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt

Outstanding Motion Picture Animation – Cast, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jay Baruchel, America Ferrera, F. Murray Abraham, Cate Blanchett, Gerard Butler, Craig Ferguson, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, Kristen Wiig, Kit Harington, Justin Rupple
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Christi Soper Hilt
Voice Artist: John C. Reilly, Sarah Silverman, Gal Gadot, Taraji P. Henson, Jack McBrayer, Jane Lynch, Alan Tudyk, Alfred Molina, Ed O'Neill
Title: Ralph Breaks The Internet
Additional Credits: Producer: Clark Spencer
Voice Artist: Tom Hanks, Tim Allen, Annie Potts, Tony Hale, Keanu Reeves, Christina Hendricks, Michael Key, Jordan Peele, Ally Maki, Joan Cusack, Madeleine McGraw
Title: Toy Story 4
Additional Credits: Director: Josh Cooley

Outstanding Consumer Sales Video, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Justine Harris
Title: Give Room to Nature
Additional Credits: Client: Elho, Producer: Marco Frank
Voice Artist: Bev Standing
Title: Meeyoo
Additional Credits: Owner & Lead Filmmaker: Jeff Cooney
Voice Artist: David Bateson
Title: Mercedes A Class "City Escapes"
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Emil Wilk, Founder & Creative Director: Mike Wittrup
Voice Artist: Jas Patrick
Title: MRIGlobal
Additional Credits: Video Editor: Blair Stalder
Voice Artist: Tony Pasquale
Title: Proxy's Vision - Sales Video
Additional Credits: Producer: Christine Murphy

Outstanding E-Learning, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ben McAuley
Title: Auchan Touch
Additional Credits: Production Company: Reflets Video, Production Manager: Alexandre Pierre, Post Production: Voix là
Voice Artist: Ben McAuley
Title: The Development of Scientific Theories
Additional Credits: Production Company: ClickView, Producer: Pru Burns
Voice Artist: Michelle Sundholm
Title: L.L. Bean-How to Snowshoe
Additional Credits: Producer: Daniel Sites, Sr. Videographer/Photo Art Director: Lincoln Benedict, Audio Engineer: Steve Sundholm
Voice Artist: Andrew Danish
Title: Philips Hue "Low Voltage Outdoor Lights"
Additional Credits: Client: Signify, Producer: Hans Enter
Voice Artist: Maria Pendolino
Title: Visa - Tokens Are Good For You
Additional Credits: Agency: Intrepid, Client: Visa, Agent: All Coast Talent, Executive Producer: Julie Nelson, Creative Director: Jason Armitage, Account Director: Mercedes Peres Bode, Senior Producer: Lori Wright, Executive Creative Director: Mark Pedersen, Animation: Carlos Escoto

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Performance

Voice Artist: Anna Acton
Title: Calm Sleep Story - Gratitude
Additional Credits: Co Producer: Michael Acton Smith/Nicholas Head/Alex Tew, Director: Nicholas Head/Michael Acton Smith, Engineer: Cacey Langfelder, Songwriter (Lyrics): Chris Advansun
Voice Artist: Erik Braa
Title: Calm Sleep Story - Nordland Night Train
Additional Credits: Co Producer: Michael Acton Smith/Nicholas Head/Alex Tew, Director: Nicholas Head, Engineer: Casey Langfelder
Voice Artist: Beata Pozniak
Title: Libretto for the Desert - Poetry to Victims of War
Additional Credits: Author: Sona Van, Director, Producer: Beata Poźniak, Music and Sound Effects: Vache Sharafyan, Audio engineer: John Baker, Distributors: Skyboat Media and Blackstone Publishing, Production company: Discordia Global Media
Voice Artist: Kabir Singh
Title: Love Trumps Over Hate
Additional Credits: Producer: Kabir Singh and Eric Tucker, Writer: Kabir Singh, Audio Engineer: Eric Tucker, Poet: Kabir Singh
Voice Artist: Debbe Hirata
Title: "The Other Side of the Screen"
Additional Credits: Executive Producer I Cinematographer I Creative Director: John Gussman, Music Composer: Tony Anderson, Narrator "Mother Earth": Debbe Hirata, Reading Excerpts: Alan Watts

Outstanding Promo Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Matt Curtis
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Video Producer: Mariana Brang/Mike Brang
Voice Artist: Matt Curtis
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Bob Glavin
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Chris McCloy
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran, Writer: Stacey J. Aswad, Audio Engineer: Chuck Duran
Voice Artist: Adam Harris Wolman
Additional Credits: Producer/Director/Engineer: Chuck Duran, Writer: Stacey J. Aswad

Outstanding Animation Or Gaming – Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Matt Farr
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer & Producer: John Chominsky, Producer & Director: David Rosenthal, Script Writer: Matt Farr
Voice Artist: Mimi Barker
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Marc Graue
Voice Artist: Sarah Natochenny
Additional Credits: Editor: Sarah Natochenny
Voice Artist: Mark Rimer
Additional Credits: Producer: Robin Armstrong
Voice Artist: Emilio Rossal
Additional Credits: Producer/Engineer: Bryan Showalter

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rex Anderson
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Joshua Bally
Additional Credits: Producer: Marc Graue
Voice Artist: Matt Curtis
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Sabrina Glow
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Ginny Hayes
Additional Credits: Director: Richard Horvitz, Producer: Patrick Torres
Voice Artist: Tim Jones
Additional Credits: Producer: Christina Smith, Engineer: Christina Smith, Copywriting: Tim Jones and Christina Smith, Studio: Clayton Studios
Voice Artist: Chris McCloy
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuck Duran, Writer: Stacey J, Aswad, Audio Engineer: Chuck Duran
Voice Artist: Kennedy Phillips
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John Krauss, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Doug Schuetz
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Richard Sellers
Additional Credits: Producer: Wes McCraw

Outstanding Narration Demo, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Matt Gilcheck
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Producer/Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Artist: Michael Grant
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John Krauss, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Patrick Kirchner
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Rick MacIvor
Additional Credits: Director/Executive Producer: Anne Ganguzza, Producer/Audio Engineer: John Chominski
Voice Artist: Kitzie Stern
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: John Krauss, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Movie Trailer – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Captain Marvel - Marvel Studios
Additional Credits: Director, Multicultural: Juan Capdet
Voice Artist: Fabián Toro
Title: Batalla de Inmortales
Additional Credits: Preditor: Luis Méndez
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Avengers: Endgame - Marvel Studios
Additional Credits: Director, Multicultural: Juan Capdet
Voice Artist: Gerardo Prat
Title: The Nutcraker and the Four Realms
Additional Credits: Voice Over Announcer: Gerardo Prat
Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Toy Story 4 - Disney/Pixar Animation Studios
Additional Credits: Director, Multicultural: Juan Capdet

Outstanding Animation – TV, Film or Gaming – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Title: Rona Fletcher
Voice Artist: David Santana
Title: David Santana Animation
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer / Mixing And Mastering: Abraham Marte, Producer/Writer: David Santana, Video Production: Luis Marte
Voice Artist: Sara Delgado
Title: Jeanne de Lestonnac
Additional Credits: Client/Co-producers: La Enseñanza School, Direction: Mauricio Betancourt, Editing/Mixing/Mastering: Hilder Osorno/Juan Pablo Montoya, Programming: Andres Galvis
Voice Artist: Valentina Latyna
Title: Videogame: Rainbow Six Siege
Additional Credits: Director: Licia Alonso Baño
Voice Artist: A Full Cast
Title: Tuca & Bertie
Additional Credits: Studio: Henckahontas Studio, Voice Artists: Valentina Latyna, Susana Ballesteros, Diego Osorio, Juan Carlos Molina, Natasha Pérez, Alberto Santillán, Celia Amaya, and Nathalia Hencker, Producer/Director: Nathalia Hencker, Audio Engineer: Daniel García. 

Outstanding Spoken Word or Storytelling – Best Spanish Performance

Voice Artist: Camila Peroni
Title: La historia jamás contada de la Zapatilla de Cristal
Additional Credits: Productor: Didier Rojas
Voice Artist: Borja Abad
Title: Un punto azul pálido
Voice Artist: Fabián Toro
Title: Quién Soy?
Additional Credits: Editor: Viviana Orduz
Voice Artist: Edgar Cadena
Title: Mr. Smith - Off Character for the Play "Varones" ("Males")
Additional Credits: Author: Rafael Morla
Voice Artist: Daniela Sierra
Title: World Voice Day - Tribute
Additional Credits: Producer: Daniela Sierra

Outstanding Commercial – TV or Web – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Christian Lanz
Title: Chevron "New Car" TV Spot
Additional Credits: Advertising Agency: The Bravo Group, Audio Engineer: Jaime Zapata
Voice Artist: Marcela Loria
Title: Honda, Your dreams go with you
Additional Credits: Agency: Vértice Comunicación, Producer: Mango Films, Director: Eduardo Ávila, Sound Engineer: Víctor Miranda, Ingeniero De Sonido: Victor Miranda
Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Title: First Hug Kaiser Permanente
Additional Credits: Chief Sound Mixer Engineer: Gonzalo Ugarteche, Creative Writer Director: Francisco Letelier
Voice Artist: Jose Barreiro
Title: Porsche - Nosotros
Additional Credits: Vo Artist: Jose Barreiro
Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Title: Visit California
Additional Credits: Producer: AnaKarina Castrillo

Outstanding Radio Commercial – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Amtrak San Joaquins - Beach
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jessie Irwin
Voice Artist: Juana Plata
Title: Amtrak San Joaquins - Sasquatch
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Jessie Irwin
Voice Artist: Memo Sauceda
Title: Pending 1
Additional Credits: Producer: Samir Nunez, Audio Engineer: Jaime Cardona
Voice Artist: César Escalante
Title: Motivar-Gracias Carapaz Campeon Del Giro de Italia - Radio 30"
Additional Credits: Cliente: Ecuador Movistar
Voice Artist: Nicky Mondellini
Title: Texas CASA
Additional Credits: Producer: Josh Harter

Outstanding Radio Promo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: César Escalante
Title: La Radio Redonda-Promo Copa America 2019 (June 2019)
Additional Credits: Director: Jorge Yunda
Voice Artist: Miguel Angel Lafuente
Title: TEA FM. World Environment Day 2019
Additional Credits: Producer: Chuse Fernandez
Voice Artist: Reynaldo Infante
Title: Univisión Radio-Promo
Additional Credits: Producer: Jose Luis Ureña

Outstanding Promo – TV or Web, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Roberto Sanchez
Title: Promo Boxeo Telemundo 30 aniversario
Additional Credits: Creative Lead: Roman Beltran
Voice Artist: Isabel Junca
Title: HITN
Additional Credits: Producer: Fabio Rodríguez
Voice Artist: Mario Rafael Saavedra
Title: Latina Televisión Peru - Felices Fiestas Patrias Perás
Additional Credits: Network: Latina TV, Editor: Carlos Gómez, Producer: Pedro Morales, Author: Tomás Carcelén, Audio Engineer: Pedro Flores
Voice Artist: Javier Delgado
Title: Netflix - Misterio a Bordo
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Zachary Hahn
Voice Artist: Susana Ballesteros
Title: Spirit Riding Free - Dreamworks Animation Promo
Additional Credits: Producer, Jamestown Productions: Kimberly Jacobs, Senior Vice President, Creative Marketing: Laura Carrillo
Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey
Title: Telefe - Titanic
Additional Credits: On Air Promotions Creative Director: Dardo Sauret
Voice Artist: Michael Santana
Title: TV Promo - Telemundo 49
Additional Credits: Creative Services Director: Tito Burga, Promotions Producer: Esteban Serrano
Voice Artist: Fabián Toro
Title: The Wall - Discovery en Español
Additional Credits: On Air Producer: José Gómez

Outstanding Public Service Announcement, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Magda Botteri
Title: Condado de Fresno: Libre de humo
Additional Credits: Production Manager: Mark Lawrence
Voice Artist: Ana Viñuela
Title: Ecoembes
Additional Credits: Publisher: TBWA SPAIN, Producer: Elisa González, Audio Engineer: Javier Rivero Abad
Voice Artist: César Escalante
Title: FUNDACION GRUPO MODELO-Héroes Modelo-Día Internacional del Voluntariado (Nov-05-2018)
Additional Credits: Film Director: Pablo Maiola
Voice Artist: Erik Bravo
Title: Menores Migrantes - CNDH
Additional Credits: Announcer: Erik Bravo, Client: CNDH MEXICO, Production: BRABUS FILMS
Voice Artist: Eduardo Ruales
Title: Stormwater Pollution PSA - Spanish
Additional Credits: Partner, Head Of Production: Sara Bourbeau, Spanish Director: Elida Avina

Outstanding Commercial Demo, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Arlette Ceja
Additional Credits: Creative Production: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Artist: Nathalia Hencker
Voice Artist: Alfonso Lugo
Additional Credits: Producer, Sound Engineer, Mixer: Alfonso Lugo
Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey
Additional Credits: Editor: Tomy Mackey
Voice Artist: Jo Rubio
Additional Credits: Associate Director: Juan Carlos Hernandez-Babic, Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Translator: Juan Carlos Hernandez-Babic

Outstanding Narration Demo, Best Spanish voiceover

Voice Artist: Sara Delgado
Additional Credits: Copywriting: Sara Delgado, Direction: Sara Delgado, Music/Production/Editing/Mixing/Mastering: Andrés Felipe Alzate
Voice Artist: Luis E Garcia
Additional Credits: Producer: Luis Garcia
Voice Artist: Diego Giraldo
Additional Credits: Audio Producer: Carlos Burgos, Executive Producer: Diego Giraldo
Voice Artist: Catalina Plata
Additional Credits: Director: Arcadio Ochoa
Voice Artist: Raúl Reyes
Additional Credits: Music & Audio Editor: Raül Reyes

Outstanding Promo Demo – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey
Additional Credits: Editor: Tomy Mackey
Voice Artist: Camila Peroni
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Director: Juan Carlos Hernandez-Babic, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Translator: Juan Carlos Hernandez-Babic
Voice Artist: Camila Peroni
Additional Credits: Dirección Y Producción: Brent Allen, Producción De Video: Maria Orrego, Productor: Fabian Toro
Voice Artist: Fabián Toro
Additional Credits: Edition: Viviana Orduz

Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Nathalia Hencker, Susana Ballesteros, Yareli Arizmendi
Title: Antes De Que Llegaras
Additional Credits: Audiobook Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Artist: Vicky Tessio
Title: Jodidas Pero Contentas
Additional Credits: Writers: Clara Gregorio Rey, Publisher: Clara Gregorio Rey/Chiado Books, Audio Producer: Vicky Tessio Studio
Voice Artist: Angely Baez
Title: La Obsesión
Additional Credits: Author: Nora Roberts, Publisher: Penguin Random House, Producer: Jorge Reyes
Voice Artist: Martha Escobar
Title: Peregrinos
Additional Credits: Author: Sofía Segovia, Casa Editorial: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial México, Coordinador de Audiolibros: Alan Viruette, Productora: Sandra Vargas / Noé Velázquez
Voice Artist: Gerardo Prat
Title: El Pintor de Sombras - By Esteban Martin
Additional Credits: Author: By Esteban Martin, Excecutive Producer: Mike Charzuk, Producer: Alex Hyde-White

Audiobook Narration – Non-Fiction – Best Spanish Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jane Santos
Title: Mi Historia
Additional Credits: Director: Jorge Reyes, Publisher: Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial , Producer: Angela Alvarez , Author: Michelle Obama
Voice Artist: Eduardo Ruales
Title: El Sutil Arte De Que Te Importe un Carajo
Additional Credits: Author: Mark Manson, Executive Producer: Kelly Lytle, Producer: Eduardo Ruales, Publishers: Harper Collins Español
Voice Artist: Eduardo Ruales
Title: Neruda. El llamado del Poeta
Additional Credits: Author: Mark Eisner, Executive Producer: Kelly Lytle, Producer: Eduardo Ruales, Publishers: Harper Collins Español
Voice Artist: Isabel Junca
Title: Mujer de la Palabra
Additional Credits: Author: Jen Wilkin, Distributor: Audible – Amazon, Agency: Centauro Films Colombia, Audio Engineer: Santiago Urrego

Outstanding Body of Work, Foreign Language – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Rona Fletcher
Title: Rona Fletcher
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Denise Rondán, Sounddesign Audio Engineer: Gonzalo Ugarteche, Voiceover: Rona Fletcher, Writer Director: Francisco Letelier
Voice Artist: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Marios Gavrilis
Additional Credits: Agent: Stefan Laabs, Ceo: Michael Graf, Dubbing Director: Nadine Geist, Clients: Ubisoft, AMC Network, Netflix, Warner Bros. , Shell, Samsung, Hidrofugal, Volkswagen Tiguan
Voice Artist: Tomy Mackey Spanish Body of Work
Title: Tomy Mackey Spanish Body of Work
Additional Credits: Editor: Tomy Mackey
Voice Artist: Ruben Raffo
Title: Body of Work 2019
Additional Credits: Editor: José Cantuarias, Voice Actor: Ruben Raffo Corrales
Voice Artist: Fabiola Stevenson
Title: Fabiola Stevenson
Additional Credits: Bojack Horseman Dubbing Director: Nathalia Hencker, Producer / Director: Jorge Reyes/Sergio Martinez/Javier Ponton, Producer & Videographer: Bob Krist, Bojack Horseman: Daniel Garcia

Audiobook Narration – Biography, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Helen Lloyd
Title: But My Brain Had Other Ideas
Additional Credits: Author: Deb Brandon, Casting Director: Rinn Kraus, Mastering: Amanda Rose Smith, Producer: Sawyer Dilyard
Voice Artist: Daniel K. Isaac
Title: How to Write and Autobiographical Novel
Additional Credits: Narrator: Daniel Isaac
Voice Artist: Christa Lewis, Neil Hellegers, Emily Beresford, Hillary Huber, Deepti Gupta, Suzanne Barbetta, Madeleine Maby, Tavia Gilbert, Beth Stewart
Title: Nevertheless We Persisted: Me Too
Additional Credits: Editor: Tanya Eby, This Piece Is Presented By A Community Of Brave Voices: Chorus Of Voices
Voice Artist: Gabrielle de Cuir
Title: Over The Hills: The Life of Beatrix Potter
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Audio, Editor: John Baker
Voice Artist: Ann Richardson
Title: The Sharp End of Life: A Mother's Story
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Science Fiction, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Mark Boyett
Title: Bunker Core
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Gigi Shane, Editor: Troy Otte, Author: Andrew Seiple
Voice Artist: Ray Porter
Title: Dusty's Diary
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Joel Otte, Author: Bobby Adair
Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: Galaxy's Edge
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Hannah Grenfell, Editor: Joel Otte, Author: Jason Anspach & Nick Cole
Voice Artist: Scott Aiello
Title: Gateway to the Galaxy
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Gigi Shane, Editor: Joel Otte, Author: Jonathan Yanez & JR Castle
Voice Artist: R.C. Bray
Title: The Others by Jeremy Robinson
Additional Credits: Author: Jeremy Robinson

Audiobook Narration – Mystery, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Joel Froomkin
Title: For Deader or Worse: Another John Pickett Mystery
Additional Credits: Author: Sheri Cobb South, Editing/Mastering: Richard Najuch, Producer: Joel Froomkin
Voice Artist: Jane Oppenheimer
Title: Malice
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blackstone Publishing, Producer: Laura Grafton
Voice Artist: Joel Froomkin
Title: Peril by Post: Another John Pickett Mystery
Additional Credits: Author: Sheri Cobb South, Editing/Mastering: Richard Najuch, Narrator: Joel Froomkin, Producer: Joel Froomkin
Voice Artist: Karl Jenkinson
Title: Steam, Smoke & Mirrors
Additional Credits: Writer: Colin Edmonds, Producer/Narrator: Karl Jenkinson, Publisher: Darren Laws, Writer: Colin Edmonds
Voice Artist: Joel Froomkin
Title: Too Hot to Handel: Another John Pickett Mystery
Additional Credits: Author: Sheri Cobb South, Editing/Mastering: Richard Najuch, Producer: Joel Froomkin

Audiobook Narration – Author Performance, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Gene Rowley
Title: Anna: A PARADOX Story
Additional Credits: Author: Gene Rowley
Voice Artist: Judith Bourque
Title: Robes of Silk Feet of Clay
Additional Credits: Publisher: Waterside Productions, Producer: Judith Bourque , Author: Judith Bourque, Audio Engineer: Andreas Grill, Bob Grillman Productions
Voice Artist: Rabeah Gaffari
Title: To Keep the Sun Alive by Rabeah Ghaffari
Additional Credits: Author: Rabeah Gaffari
Voice Artist: John Arthur Long
Title: The Tooth Fairy Legend - The Touch Of Kindness
Additional Credits: Author: John Arthur Long, Director/Producer/Sound Designer: Uncle Roy Yokelson
Voice Artist: Hugh Ryan
Title: When Brooklyn Was Queer by Hugh Ryan
Additional Credits: Author: Hugh Ryan

Audiobook Narration – Thrillers, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Luke Daniels
Title: Alter
Additional Credits: Author: Jeremy Robinson, Publisher: Breakneck Media
Voice Artist: Scott Brick
Title: The Hunt for Red October
Additional Credits: Producer: Brad Hill
Voice Artist: BJ Harrison
Title: The Keeper
Additional Credits: Publisher: The Classic Tales Audiobooks, Producer: B.J. Harrison, Author: T. F. Allen, Audio Engineer: B.J. Harrison
Voice Artist: Ray Porter
Title: The Liar
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Jon Siebum, Author: Bobby Adair
Voice Artist: BJ Harrison
Title: The Night Janitor
Additional Credits: Publisher: The Classic Tales Audiobooks, Producer: B.J. Harrison, Author: T. F. Allen, Audio Engineer: B.J. Harrison

Audiobook Narration – Business or Education, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: John Chancer
Title: Cracking Complexity by David Benjamin and David Komlos
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Bryan Barney
Voice Artist: Kim Handysides
Title: The Culture Question: How to Create a Workplace Where People Like to Work
Additional Credits: Narrator: Kim Handysides
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Myth of Capitalism: Monopolies and the Death of Competition
Additional Credits: Author: Jonathan Tepper/Denise Hearns, Producer: Brandy Lawrence
Voice Artist: Natalie Stanfield
Title: Your First 365 Days in Real Estate: How to Build a Successful Real Estate Business (starting with Nothing)
Additional Credits: Author: Shelley Zavitz, Narrator: Natalie Stanfield, Production: Dave Margalotti

Audiobook Narration – Children (Infant to 12) – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jesse Vilinsky
Title: After Zero
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Erick Black, Publisher: Dreamscape Media, Author: Christina Collins, Audio Engineer: Erick Black
Voice Artist: LeVar Burton
Title: Astrophysics for Young People in a Hurry
Additional Credits: Author: Neil deGrasse Tyson
Voice Artist: Janina Edwards
Title: The Lion King by Elizabeth Rudnick and Disney Press
Additional Credits: Narrator: Janina Edwards
Voice Artist: Jim Dale, Mark Aldrich, Barrett Leddy, Nick Sullivan, Brian Holden, Al Fallick, Lisa Livesay, Meredith Ingelsby, Lynn Norris, John E. Brady, Johnny Heller
Title: Puss In Boots. A Musical.
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Charles DeMontebello, CDM Studios NYC
Voice Artist: Khristine Hvam
Title: The Remarkable Journey of Coyote Sunrise
Additional Credits: Author: Dan Gemeinhart, Producer: Thomas Mis, Publisher: Harper Collins, Producer: Thomas Mis

Audiobook Narration – Teens, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Brittany Pressley
Title: Heroine
Voice Artist: Derek Perkins
Title: Mission Clockwork
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Gigi Shane, Editor: Jon Siebum, Author: Arthur Slade
Voice Artist: Gabrielle de Cuir
Title: Never Enough Time by R.T.W. Lipkin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Skyboat Media, Editor: Ken Barton
Voice Artist: Emily Woo Zeller
Title: Reflection by Elizabeth Lim
Voice Artist: Clyla Destiny
Title: Unbound by Ann E. Burg
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Alexis Bourbeau, Editor: Susan Smith, Post Production: Kevin Zeigler, Producer: Michael Kinsey

Audiobook Narration – Classics, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: P.J. Ochlan
Title: The Adolescent
Additional Credits: Author: Fyodor Dostoevsky, Casting Director: Hilary Eurich, Translator: Larissa Volokhonsky/Richard Pavear
Voice Artist: Neil Hellegers
Title: Love And Other Stories
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Amanda Rose Smith
Voice Artist: Pete Cross
Title: Moby Dick
Additional Credits: Producer: Erick Black
Voice Artist: Pearl Hewitt
Title: Olivia Twist
Additional Credits: Engineer: Evan Andree, Executive Producer: Claton Butcher, Publisher: Black Hills Audiobooks
Voice Artist: Peter Capaldi
Title: Watership Down by Richard Adams

Audiobook Narration – Fiction, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Paul Woodson & David de Vries
Title: Diary of a Dead Man on Leave
Additional Credits: Publisher: Recorded Books, Author: David Downing, Casting Director: Nick Robideau/Brandy Lawrence
Voice Artist: Janina Edwards and Ron Butler
Title: The Lesson by Cadwell Turnbull
Additional Credits: Narrator: Janina Edwards/Ron Butler
Voice Artist: Angelo Di Loreto and Xe Sands, narrators
Title: The Murmur Of Bees
Additional Credits: Author: Sofia Segovia, Producer: Tanya Eby/David Andrews, Translator: Simon Bruni
Voice Artist: John Lee
Title: 131 Days
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Voice Artist: Johnny Heller
Title: The Unusual Second Life of Thomas Weaver
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Gigi Shane, Editor: Joel Otte, Author: Shawn Inmon

Audiobook Narration – Fantasy, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Simon Vance
Title: Aching God
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Hannah Grenfell, Editor: Gary Keeney, Author: Mike Shel
Voice Artist: Peter Berkrot
Title: The Brothers Three: The Blackwood Saga, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blue Heron Audio, Author: Layton Green, Executive Producer: Layton Green, Producer: R.C. Bray
Voice Artist: Marc Vietor
Title: Darkblade Assassin
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Gary Keeney, Author: Andy Peloquin
Voice Artist: Ralph Lister
Title: Dead God's Due: Sins of the Father, Book 1
Additional Credits: Publisher: Blue Heron Audio, Author: Matthew P. Gilbert, Executive Producer: R.C. Bray, Producers: Steve Beaulieu and Rhett C. Bruno
Voice Artist: Alastiar Duncan
Title: God of War
Additional Credits: Author: .M. Barlog, Executive Producer: Bryan Barney

Audiobook Narration – Self-help, Health & Wellness, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Marisha Tapera
Title: Expressive Writing for Healing: Journal Your Way from Grief to Hope
Additional Credits: Author: Mary Potter Kenyon, Co Producer: Christopher Robbins
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: Love and Sex
Additional Credits: Publisher: Two Words Publishing, Producer: Claton Butcher, Author: Nancy Houston, Audio Engineer: Sean Williams (Airbending Media Productions)
Voice Artist: Pamela Almand
Title: The Medical Marijuana Guide
Additional Credits: Author: Dr. Patricia C. Frye, Publisher: Vibrance Press, Producer: Michele Cobb, Research: Rebecca McClellan, Editor: Eric Gilbert, Engineer: The Captain's Voice
Voice Artist: Tara Langella
Title: Sustainable Health
Additional Credits: Publisher: Audible, Producer: Christopher Sacco, Author: Susan L. Roberts
Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: The Wealthy Gardener: Life Lessons on Prosperity Between Father and Son
Additional Credits: Author: John Soforic, Audio Engineer: Tim Friedlander

Audiobook Narration – History, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Sean Pratt
Title: Einstein's Shadow
Additional Credits: Author: Seth Fletcher, Post Production: Deyan Audio, Producer: Suzanne Mitchell, Publisher: Harper Audio
Voice Artist: Sean Pratt
Title: Fall and Rise
Additional Credits: Author: Mitchell Zuckoff, Post Production: John McElroy (Eljin Productions), Producer: Suzanne Mitchell, Publisher: Harper Audio
Voice Artist: Dave Fennoy
Title: March Book III by John Lewis, Andrew Aydin, and Nate Powell
Additional Credits: Editor: Susan Smith, Post Production: Dave Kozemchak, Producer: Michael Kinsey
Voice Artist: Stefan Rudnicki
Title: Scarface and the Untouchable; Al Capone, Eliot Ness and the Battle for Chicago
Additional Credits: Authors: Max Alan Collins and A. Brad Schwartz, Publisher Harper Audio, Director: Claire Bloom, Editor: Ken Barton
Voice Artist: Dennis Kleinman
Title: Troublesome Young Men
Additional Credits: Director Of Production: Hilary Eurich

Audiobook Narration – Humor, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Noah DeBiase
Title: Legend of the A**hole Squirrel
Additional Credits: Author: Seth Chambers, Sound Designer: Noah DeBiase
Voice Artist: Noah Michael Levine and Erin deWard
Title: Murder, Curlers and Cream
Additional Credits: Author: Arlene MacFarlane, Director: Erin deWard and Noah Michael Levine, Post Production: Tyrrell Harrell
Voice Artist: Full Cast
Title: Race Me in a Lobster Suit
Additional Credits: Producer/Director: Jayme Mattler
Voice Artist: Jeffrey Kafer and Emily Woo Zeller
Title: Space Force
Additional Credits: Author: Jeremy Robinson, Publisher: Breakneck Media, Producer: High Gravity Productions, Audio Editor: Soundscape Audio, Additional Voice Actor: Machelle Williams
Voice Artist: Jeffrey kafer
Title: Villains Deception
Additional Credits: Author: MK Gibson, Publisher: Amber Cove Publishing, Producer: High Gravity Productions, Audio Editor: Soundscape Audio

Audiobook Narration – Faith-Based or Metaphysical, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: James Patrick Cronin
Title: Boy Gone
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Joel Olle, Author: Mark Wayne McGinnis
Voice Artist: Saskia Maarleveld and John Keating
Title: Cloudwalkers
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Hannah Grenfell, Editor: Bob Evoniuk, Author: Mark Wayne McGinnis
Voice Artist: Adam Verner
Title: Growing Up
Additional Credits: Publisher: Two Words Publishing, Producer: Claton Butcher, Author: Robby Gallaty, Audio Engineer: Troy Otte (Featured-Audio)
Voice Artist: Chris MacDonnell
Title: The Prophet
Additional Credits: Co Producer: Steven J Cohen
Voice Artist: Edoardo Ballerini
Title: Taming the Tiger Within
Additional Credits: Author: Thich Nhat Hanh

Audiobook Narration – Romance or Erotica, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Aimee Lilly
Title: A Bound Heart
Additional Credits: Engineer: Adam Hassel
Voice Artist: Xe Sands
Title: Beyond All Dreams
Additional Credits: Publisher: Two Words Publishing, Producer: Claton Butcher, Author: Elizabeth Camden, Audio Engineer: Sean Williams (Airbending Media Productions)
Voice Artist: Erin Mallon and Joe Arden
Title: Deal With The Devil
Additional Credits: Author: Meghan March
Voice Artist: Andi Arndt and Shane East
Title: Intention
Additional Credits: Author: Ava Harrison
Voice Artist: Noah Michael Levine and Erin deWard
Title: Jigsaw
Additional Credits: Author: Lilly Atlas, Narrator, Director: Erin deWard/Noah Michael Levine, Post Production: Tyrrell Harrell

Audiobook Narration – Short Story Anthology, Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Full Cast
Title: Aliens: Bug Hunt
Additional Credits: Producer/Casting Director: Jesse Bickford, Edited: Jonathan Maberry
Voice Artist: Angelo Di Loreto, Xe Sands
Title: Irish Girl: Stories
Additional Credits: Author: Tim Johnston, Casting Director: Brandy Lawrence, Director Of Production: Hilary Eurich, Narrator: Angelo Di Loreto/Xe Sands
Voice Artist: Marc Vietor
Title: Legend (Four Horsemen Tales, Book 1)
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney: Editor: Gary Keeney, Author: Christopher Woods
Voice Artist: Jane Oppenheimer
Title: Self-Help
Additional Credits: Publisher: Brilliance Audio
Voice Artist: Vikas Adam, Andi Arndt, Peter Berkrot, Tim Campbell, Bailey Carr, Renee Chambliss, James Cronin
Title: Wrong Turn
Additional Credits: Editor: Tanya Eby

Outstanding Casting – Audiobook

Casting by: Tamara Marston
Title: Cloudwalkers
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Hannah Grenfell, Editor: Bob Evoniuk, Author: Mark Wayne McGinni, Narrators: Saskia Maarleveld, John Keating
Casting by: Tamara Marston
Title: 131 Days
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Narrator: John Lee, Producer: Emily Derr, Proofer: Travis Chaney, Editor: Bob Evoniuk
Casting by: Jayme Mattler and Blackstone Publishing
Title: Women in Clothes
Additional Credits: Producer: Jayme Mattler; Writers: Sheila Heti, Heidi Julavits, Leanne Shapton and others

Outstanding Casting – Commercial – TV or Radio

Casting by: Jill Kershaw, Sound and Fury
Title: Credit Karma
Additional Credits: Voice Artist: Chris Fries
Casting by: Sound and Fury
Title: Jimmy John's
Additional Credits: Voice Artist Christopher Swindle
Casting by: Sound and Fury
Title: Macy's
Additional Credits: Voice Artist Andia Winslow
Casting by: Sound and Fury
Title: Minecraft
Additional Credits: Voice Artist Darin De Paul
Casting by: Sound and Fury
Title: Twizzlers
Additional Credits: Voice Artist Barry Wiggins

Outstanding Casting – Feature Film Animation

Casting by: Helene Rousse
Title: Salma's Big Wish (Dia De Muertos)
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Jesse Connell, Director: Jack Hackel
Casting by: Christi Soper Hilt, C.S.A.
Title: How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
Casting by: Helene Rousse
Title: Mission Kathmandu: The adventures of Nelly & Simon
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Jesse Connel
Casting by: Jamie Sparer Roberts, C.S.A.
Title: Ralph Breaks The Internet
Additional Credits: Producer: Clark Spencer
Casting by: Kevin Reher, Natalie Lyons
Title: Toy Story 4
Additional Credits: Director: Josh Cooley

Outstanding Casting – TV Animation

Casting by: Nicole Arbusto
Title: Animals
Additional Credits: Network: HBO
Casting by: Helene Rousse Total Casting
Title: Overwatch
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: Jesse Connell, Director: Andrea Toyias
Casting by: Gene Vassilaros and Andrea Hennen
Title: Rise of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Additional Credits: Executive Producers: Andy Suriano and Ant Ward, Production: Nickelodeon Animation Studio, Distributor: Viacom Media Networks
Casting by: Susan Glow
Title: Little Who Who
Additional Credits: Cast: Beck Schurko, Cassie Glow, Sabrina Glow, Amanda Sellers and Jacob Barrens, Director: Vjekoslav Zivkovich, Screenwriter: Simon Rolph, Producer: Denis Alenti, Animation: Anna Anna Sagadin - animation
Casting by: The Loud House
Title: The Loud House
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Shannon Reed/Shiondre Austin

Audio Engineering – Audiobook – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: Tyler Whitlatch
Title: Birthday Suit
Additional Credits: Pre And Post Production: Tyler Whitlatch, Author: Lauren Blakely, Executive Producer: Andi Arndt, Producer: Lauren Blakely
Audio Engineer: Jared Garcia and Kayla Elrod
Title: Othello by William Shakespeare
Additional Credits: Co Producer: Oregon Shakespeare Festival
Audio Engineer: Tyler Whitlatch
Title: Satisfaction Guaranteed
Additional Credits: Producer: Tyler Whitlatch, Author: Lauren Blakely, Voice Actor: Amanda Ronconi/Jason Clarke/Andi Arndt
Audio Engineer: John C. Alsedek
Title: SUSPENSE Ep. 116: 'Moonrise, Sunset'
Additional Credits: Annabelle: Adrienne Wilkinson, Choo: Melody Peng, Cynthia Block: Kate Scott, Dad: Daamen Krall, Director: Dana Perry-Hayes, Dorothy Jean Danbury: Susan Eisenberg, Dr. Macon: Marilyn Ghigliotti, Executive Producer: Adrienne Wilkinson, Merrie Chase: Tara Erickson, Ms. Cavendish: Dana Perry-Hayes
Audio Engineer: Roy B. Yokelson
Title: The Tooth Fairy Legend - The Touch Of Kindness
Additional Credits: Author/Narrator: John Arthur Long, Director/Producer/Sound Designer: Uncle Roy Yokelson

Audio Engineering – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Sound Design

Audio Engineer: Marc Graue
Title: Bennet's Curse Haunted Attraction
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer Producer Voice Over: Marc Graue
Audio Engineer: Graham Harris
Title: DEOHS - Delaware Office of Highway Safety
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer/Producer: Graham Harris
Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Casual
Additional Credits: Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Gary
Additional Credits: Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Hero
Additional Credits: Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Copywriting – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Copywriting

Copywriter: Paul Cartwright
Title: Lincoln Insurance Group
Additional Credits: Producer: Paul Cartwright
Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Gary
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins
Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Hero
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins, Voice Actor: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Production – Audiobook, Best Producer

Producer: Emily Derr
Title: Dark Notes
Additional Credits: Publisher: Podium Publishing, Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Narrator: Tad Branson, Ava Erickson, Author: Pam Godwin
Producer: Podium Publishing and Dagaz Media
Title: Homefront
Additional Credits: Executive Producer: Greg Lawrence, Author: Craig Alanson
Producer: Harvey Edelman, Neil Fishman, Khristine Hvam
Title: Puss In Boots. A Musical.
Additional Credits: Producers: Harvey, Neil, Khristine Edelman, Fishman, Hvam, Audio Engineer: Charles de Montebello
Producer: John C. Alsedek & Dana Perry-Hayes
Title: SUSPENSE Ep. 92: 'A Very SUSPENSE-ful Christmas'
Additional Credits: Beth Sinclair: Marlena Martin, Dave Forsythe: Nathan Turner, June Forsythe: Kate Scott, Lilith Sinclair: Chandni Parekh, Nancy Mueller: Jane Casserly, Paul Sinclair: Dan Flood, Rob Sinclair: Daamen Krall, Scott Mueller: Mike Gaglio, Sheryl Sinclair: Cheryl Texiera, The Angel Of Death: Armen Taylor
Producer: Roy B. Yokelson
Title: The Tooth Fairy Legend - The Touch Of Kindness
Additional Credits: Author/Narrator: John Arthur Long, Director/Producer/Sound Designer: Uncle Roy Yokelson

Outstanding Production – Commercial, Promo or Trailer – Best Producer

Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Gary
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins
Producer: J. Michael Collins
Title: Proper Cloth National Radio-Hero
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins

Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Production

Producer: Christina Smith
Additional Credits: Producer: Christina Smith, Production And Engineering: Clayton Studios, Voice Actor: Rick Balis
Producer: Jay Helmus
Additional Credits: Production, Writing: Jay Helmus

Radio Imaging – Demo – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Jon Curry
Additional Credits: Production: Dan Macintosh/Jay Helmus
Voice Artist: Paul Fraley
Additional Credits: Producer: Eric Romanowski
Voice Artist: Mighet Matanane
Additional Credits: Production: Jay Helmus/Dan Macintosh
Voice Artist: Chris Michaels
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins
Voice Artist: Brigid Reale
Additional Credits: Audio Engineer: A.J. McKay, Copywriter: J. Michael Collins, Executive Producer: J. Michael Collins

Outstanding Anime – Best Female Voiceover

Voice Artist: Ryan Bartley
Title: Neon Genesis Evangelion
Additional Credits: Dubbing Producer: Scott Tanaka, Voice Director: Carrie Keranen
Voice Artist: Ruth Urquhart
Title: Tock Fights Maria RWBY V6 Ch7
Additional Credits: Co Director: Connor Pickens, Director: Kerry Shawcross

Outstanding Virtual Reality – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andy Field
Title: Five Nights at Freddy's VR: Help Wanted
Additional Credits: Creator: Scott Cawthon
Voice Artist: Julie-Ann Dean
Title: Table of Tales
Additional Credits: Creative Director: Neil Rennison, Voice Actor: Julie-Ann Dean

Outstanding Toy Character – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Everett Sundholm & Cassie Glow
Title: Dance & Groove Rockit ~ Fisher Price
Additional Credits: Casting Director: Amy Palmo, Lead Sound Designer / Composer: Chris Alan Grabar
Voice Artist: Jessi Keenan
Title: Hallmark Rapping Easter Bunny 2019
Additional Credits: Agent: Vanessa Gilbert, Casting Department: Elizabeth Otto, Recording Studio: Dave Dave
Voice Artist: Cristina Milizia
Title: Little Live Bizzy Bubs, Moose Toys
Additional Credits: Owner: Paul Rago, Producer, Director: Maria Colorado

Outstanding Mobile App – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: Andia Winslow
Title: emBRAZEN Wine
Voice Artist: Suzy Jurcevic-Garcia
Title: Hide and Speak Interactive app for My Audio Pet
Additional Credits: Production: KJ Robinson
Voice Artist: Christi Bowen & Cam Cornelius
Title: MBOT & The Postman: Museum of the Bible - Children's Tour Docent App
Additional Credits: Casting & Digital Production Manager: Jim Stelluto, Creative Director: Karen Poth, Sound Engineer: Roger Nichols

Best Website – Voice Acting

Voice Artist: David Marc Bronow
Title: bookdavidmarc.com
Voice Artist: Katie Flamman
Title: www.KatieFlamman.co.uk
Additional Credits: Copywriter: Katie Flamman, Photography: Alex Rickard, Website Design & Creation: Vicky Tessio
Voice Artist: Melissa Moats
Title: www.Ladyluckvoiceovers.com
Additional Credits: Web Construction: Denise Biondo
Voice Artist: Manuel Naranjo
Title: Naranjo Voiceover Website
Additional Credits: Website Creator: Manuel Naranjo
Voice Artist: Bob Olson - Voiceovers
Title: Damn Good Voiceover. Darn Nice Guy.
Additional Credits: Owner: Jeff Blohm

Outstanding Dubbing, Foreign Language – TV or Film – Best Voiceover

Voice Artist: César Escalante
Title: Alex Karev - Grey's Anatomy
Additional Credits: Diseño En Audio: DNA DNA
Voice Artist: Carolla Parmejano
Title: Carolla Parmejano
Additional Credits: Company: Voxx Studio
Voice Artist: Isabel Junca
Title: ISAJUNCA
Additional Credits: Director: Wilfredo Hueso, Gerente De Doblaje: Flor García, Channel: Netflix, Dubbing Director: Carlos Arturo Parra, Dubbing House: Centauro Films Colombia
Voice Artist: Marios Gavrilis
Title: Marios Gavrilis
Additional Credits: Network: HBO, Publisher: HBO, Producer: Scala Media, Michael Graf, Author: Nadine Geist, Audio Engineer: Michael Graf, Agent: Stefan Laabs
Voice Artist: Sheylla Gonçalves
Title: Sheylla Gonçalves
Additional Credits: Voxx Studios: Voxx Studios

HONORABLE MENTION – PROMO – BEST SPANISH VOICEOVER

Voice Artist: Fabián Toro
Title: Batalla de Inmortales
Additional Credits: Preditor: Luis Méndez